View Full Version : enter codes

Careful With That Axe, Pichu!
July 3rd, 2004, 12:57 PM
does anyone could tell me how to put the codes for gameshark sp?

i see the codes and they are of more than 15 digits and in the enter code/cheat list only are 12 digits. :confused:

July 3rd, 2004, 1:15 PM
You need gameshark SP codes for gameshark SP. Action Replay codes don't work on it. SP codes go XXXXXXXX YYYY. There are codes for gssp, but thier different. Do you need codes for pokemon ruby or sapphire?

Careful With That Axe, Pichu!
July 3rd, 2004, 1:23 PM
yes cause i see many codes to larege for my device and i don't find any suitable

July 3rd, 2004, 1:45 PM
When you find a new code you need the correct mastercode to go with it. To enter a new mastercode you can either change the existing mastercode or start a new game to enter codes under. Ex. Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire then have Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire 2. I reccomend making new game because changing the existing code may make the existing codes not work. I found most of my codes on this site, at a code request topic. Make sure to get the mastercode that goes with any code you might find.

July 3rd, 2004, 2:32 PM
this goes in the sticky. *waits for Frosty to close it* If ur new to this part of the site, all code posts go in the codes and cheatin devices sticky. if ur new, thats OK. just remember next time, cause the mods may get on u.

Careful With That Axe, Pichu!
July 3rd, 2004, 3:00 PM
thanks for the information

July 3rd, 2004, 3:25 PM
no prob. glad to save some1's butt.

July 3rd, 2004, 4:39 PM
there's no need to close this... >>;
Just because it's in the wrong place, doesn't mean the question thread should be closed without being answered fully. Just don't repeat it next time and it'll be fine ^^

Careful With That Axe, Pichu!
July 3rd, 2004, 6:53 PM
thanks frosty and sorry for do it again