View Full Version : Failed to ceate process.

December 19th, 2007, 6:36 AM

If i try to playtest me game i get an error :

Failed to create process.

What can i do about it?

~ I got Windows Vista.

The Dash
December 19th, 2007, 6:38 AM
I got Windows Vista.

There's your problem.


December 19th, 2007, 6:48 AM
I followed every single step, but it dont work.
I never had this error before, yesterday it worked fine.
Today it popped up.

I've done nothing different then normal.

If i Google it i dont get a single answer.