PDA

View Full Version : Can I clone in Ruby?


Phaizar
March 14th, 2010, 12:07 PM
I'm wondering if I can clone in Ruby, haven't played in a looooong time.

Cold Fusion
March 14th, 2010, 12:09 PM
I don't think you can. I know you can in Pokemon Emerald and it's very risky at the least.

Alli
March 14th, 2010, 12:09 PM
Ask in the simple q&a. As far as I know, you can't. But I'm no expert.

Locked.