PDA

View Full Version : Action replay v3.3


Saint
November 21st, 2004, 06:37 PM
Is there anyway to convert the action replay 3.3 back to version 3? all the code that i find for catching pokemon doesn't work for me. it say only for V3. I can get the item code rite but not the pokemon

Nanjing
December 6th, 2004, 01:38 PM
I am having that same problem!
All the codes I find dont work on my Ar 3.3!
It really sucks!

What was the item code that you entered?

Shadow
December 6th, 2004, 02:54 PM
Cheat device discussion does not go in FR/LG. It should go in Other Games. Only requests for codes for FR/LG should be posted here, and then it goes in the stickied thread.

HellishHades
December 6th, 2004, 07:21 PM
Saint:

Some codes developed by loadingNOW do not work with updated AR paks. Normal codes should work in theory with all v3 AR devices (3.0 -- 3.3). This sounds like what is affecting your problem, as you could get the item codes to work. You could generate a monster, rather than catching one. That would work.
http://boomspeed.com/kpdavatar




Nanjing:

Have you updated the codes you are using? You can't use v1/2 codes on a v3 device. Also make sure you are using the proper master codes for the game pak you are using (version and region).

Nanjing
December 11th, 2004, 07:50 PM
How would I beable to update my codes?