PDA

View Full Version : DS power adapter


Geometric-sama
November 22nd, 2004, 03:32 AM
Does someone know if I can use the GBA power adapter with DS? I want to buy DS online from US because it is much cheaper, but I can't use a US adapter in Australia so I need to know if I will be able to use the GBA adapter. Thanks XD.

PGN
November 22nd, 2004, 04:36 AM
I heard that you could but I'm not sure. Maybe you could by a socket adapter?

Arcanine
November 22nd, 2004, 07:27 AM
If you have a GBA SP then you can use the SP adapter on the DS.

TRIFORCE89
November 22nd, 2004, 03:19 PM
If you have a GBA SP then you can use the SP adapter on the DS.
And NTR on the AGS aswell. That also works if you want.

Geometric-sama
November 23rd, 2004, 02:35 AM
Thanks then, I will be able to buy the DS from the US then. XD *grins evilly* Just to confirm, then, that is output 5.2V 320ma?