PDA

View Full Version : darkrai and shaymin


BlazikenTwo
June 17th, 2007, 10:06 AM
i raelly need a darkrai and a shaymin!!!! i will give someone a deoxys and a shiny trapinch!!!plz???

TwilightBlade
June 17th, 2007, 10:08 AM
I could get you two of them... Can't clone at the moment though so it'll have to be later. :S

Nationalpokedexcompleter
June 17th, 2007, 10:10 AM
You cant get thouse pokemon unless you hacked them into youre game so no one would give them to you, and the only way to get them ligittly is by going to some party so if anyone has them they hacked them into theyre game.

BlazikenTwo
June 17th, 2007, 10:12 AM
ok that is fine. and not all darkrais and shaymins are hacked only all Arceuses are.

wmoor0826
June 17th, 2007, 10:12 AM
actually, you can get one with the glitch

BlazikenTwo
June 17th, 2007, 10:14 AM
actually, you can get one with the glitch what glitch??????????????

TwilightBlade
June 17th, 2007, 10:18 AM
You cant get thouse pokemon unless you hacked them into youre game so no one would give them to you, and the only way to get them ligittly is by going to some party so if anyone has them they hacked them into theyre game.

Don't tell me what's hacked and what's not when I wasted my life making a list of them. 8)
Mine are Japanese from the E4 Surf Glitch. So they are okay to trade here at PC.

BlazikenTwo
June 17th, 2007, 10:20 AM
ok. What do u want for them? i have a lot of legit legendarys. and i have a shiny trapinch if u want that. I can clone a shaymin and a darkrai if u want.I will give 1 back to u

Keby
June 17th, 2007, 10:34 AM
You can get them with the glitch as someone already said but you can tell if they were hacked because they have to be from a Japanese version. Thats the only version that the glitch is in.

BlazikenTwo
June 17th, 2007, 10:35 AM
how are they different if they are hacked?