PDA

View Full Version : help on cloning


Aztec005
June 17th, 2007, 05:59 PM
ok heres my problem, everytime i try to clone it doesnt work, ive went to a lot of sites for tips but they failed, but on the poketch obtained pokemon i would have like 3 arceus.
no can some one tell me whats going on and why am i not getting my clone pm me if you can i need answers

ambervoid
June 17th, 2007, 06:11 PM
due to the utter randomness of the spinner, I suggest you put in say a bidoof, analyze how many spins it took, and take it out again. Then try it two or three more times, and take the average of those. Then put in the pokemon you want to clone and turn off the game at approximately the same tick as your average. My average is generally between 8 spins and a quarter to 8 spin and a half, but yours is probably different. Just have some patience and repeatidly turn off the game at that exact tick of the clock each time, and you will eventually get it head on. So basically, just have some patience and do these steps and you will eventually get it.

Aztec005
June 17th, 2007, 06:14 PM
believe me ive tried it for an hour but nothing, but that doesnt explain why i got 3 arceus in my poketch

R.A.M.
June 17th, 2007, 06:24 PM
The fact that you have 3 Arceus on your Poketrch is because you've taked off 3 times the Arceus from the GTS.

idogking
June 17th, 2007, 09:37 PM
use an action replay to clone its so much easier......