Go Back   The PokéCommunity Forums > Blogs > Vaporeon's Showers
Reload this Page vaporeon7's Challenges

Notices
For all updates, view the main page.



Vaporeon7's Blog~!
Makin' them drool down their chiney chin chins
Rate this Entry

vaporeon7's Challenges

Posted January 6th, 2012 at 02:44 AM by vaporeon7
Updated May 7th, 2012 at 07:32 PM by vaporeon7

Seeing how the About Me section on my profile is getting bigger, I'll just update this blog instead.

vaporeon7's Challenge List
2010:
Red/Blue/Yellow/Green:
Red: Ultimate Trio Species Challenge: Vaporeon, Beedrill and Tangela.
Blue: The Username Challenge: Victreebel, Aerodactyl, Porygon, Omastar, Raticate and Electrode.
Blue: The Ones That Got Away Challenge: Aerodactyl, Clefable, Hypno, Parasect, Poliwrath and Raichu.
Blue: The Once Again Scramble Challenge: Graveler, Magmar, Blastoise and Jolteon.
Red: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Charizard, Pidgeot, Dragonite, Dodrio, Farfetch'd and Butterfree.
Gold/Silver/Crystal:
Crystal: Ultimate Trio Species Challenge: Vaporeon, Beedrill and Tangela.
Gold: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Jumpluff, Noctowl, Togetic, Mantine, Fearow and Gligar.
Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald/FireRed/LeafGreen:
Ruby: Ultimate Trio Species Challenge: Vaporeon, Beedrill and Tangela.
Ruby: Random Pokémon Challenge: Solrock, Camerupt, Snorunt, Ninetales, Xatu and Zangoose.
Sapphire: No STAB Challenge: Exploud, Linoone, Starmie, Castform, Flygon and Absol.
Ruby: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Skarmory, Swellow, Tropius, Pelipper, Altaria and Masquerain.
Colosseum/XD: Gale of Darkness:
XD: Gale of Darkness: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Xatu, Crobat, Ledian, Pidgeotto, Scyther and Salamence.
Diamond/Pearl/Platinum/HeartGold/SoulSilver:
Platinum: Ultimate Trio Species Challenge: Vaporeon, Beedrill and Tangela.
HeartGold: Nuzlocke Challenge: Feraligatr, Quagsire, Bellossom, Vaporeon, Forretress and Xatu.
Diamond: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Mothim, Staraptor, Gyarados, Honchkrow, Vespiquen and Drifblim.
Black/White:


2011:
Red/Blue/Yellow/Green:
Red: Nuzlocke Challenge: Venusaur, Nidoqueen, Pidgeot, Starmie and Dugtrio.
Red: Bug Monotype Challenge: Beedrill, Butterfree, Parasect, Scyther and Venomoth.
Yellow: Bodily Disfunction's Challenge: Pikachu, Venusaur, Vaporeon and Rapidash.
Blue: Pokémon Solo Challenge: Butterfree.
Blue: Get Together 8 Challenge Royale: Blastoise.
Red: Pokémon Solo Challenge: Charizard.
Yellow: Challoween: Marowak, Fearow, Haunter, Pikachu, Seaking and Snorlax.
Green: Pokémon Solo Challenge: Venusaur.
Gold/Silver/Crystal:
Crystal: Dexter Has Offered You A Challenge: Poliwrath, Crobat, Jumpluff, Clefable, Magneton and Azumarill.
Silver: Normal Monotype Challenge: Furret, Wigglytuff, Pidgeot, Aipom, Miltank and Smeargle.
Silver: Syddy Claus' Challenge: Meganium, Butterfree, Vaporeon, Gyarados, Lugia and Delibird.
Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald/FireRed/LeafGreen:
LeafGreen: St. Patrick's Day Challenge: Venusaur, Victreebel and Weepinbel.
Emerald: Nuzlocke Challenge: Crobat, Torkoal, Altaria, Tentacruel, Vileplume and Lanturn.
Colosseum/XD: Gale of Darkness:
XD: Gale of Darkness: Vaporeon.
Diamond/Pearl/Platinum/HeartGold/SoulSilver:

Black/White:
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 1: Crustle, Klinklang, Swanna, Victini, Audino and Golurk.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 2: Ferrothorn, Cinccino, Amoonguss, Conkeldurr, Stunfisk and Krookodile.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 3:Whimsicott, Jellicent, Beheeyem, Emboar, Seismitoad and Watchog.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 4: Braviary, Excadrill, Hydreigon, Cohagrigus, Eelektross and Alomomola.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 5: Chandelure, Maractus, Zekrom, Serperior, Reuinclus and Stoutland.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 6: Reshiram, Garbodor, Swoobat, Sawsbuck, Scrafty and Gothitelle.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 7: Basculin, Archeops, Lilligant, Emolga, Accelgor and Cryogonal.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 8: Vanilluxe, Mandibuzz, Terrakion, Simipour, Volcarona and Heatmor.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 9: Galvantula, Bisharp, Haxorus, Virizion, Scolipede and Unfezant.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 10: Samurott, Meinshao, Druddigon, Carracosta, Throh and Zoroark.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 11: Tornadus, Zebstrika, Escavalier, Sawk, Thundurus and Landorus.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 12: Darmanitan, Leavanny, Beartic, Durant, Bouffalant and Cobalion.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 13: Musharna, Kyurem, Simisear, Gigalith, Sigilyph and Petilil.

2012:
Red/Blue/Yellow/Green:
Red: Duo Species Challenge: Wigglytuff and Kingler.
Red: Purple Mono-Colour Challenge: Nidoking, Ditto, Starmie and Muk.

Gold/Silver/Crystal:
Crystal: Grass Monotype Challenge: Meganium, Jumpluff, Victreebel, Bellossom, Sunflora and Tangela.
Gold: Username Challenge: Venomoth, Ampharos, Pidgeot, Octillery, Rapidash and Espeon.
Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald/FireRed/LeafGreen:

Colosseum/XD: Gale of Darkness:

Diamond/Pearl/Platinum/HeartGold/SoulSilver:

Black/White:
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 14: Liepard, Simisage, Vaporeon, Swadloon, Dunspace and Aerodactyl.
Posted inVaporeon's Nest~!
Views 624 Comments 0
« Prev     Main     Next »
Total Comments 0

Comments

 

All times are UTC -8. The time now is 08:05 PM.