The PokéCommunity Forums  

Go Back   The PokéCommunity Forums > ROM Hacking > ROM Hacking Hub
Sign Up Rules/FAQ Live Battle Blogs Mark Forums Read

Notices

ROM Hacking Hub General discussions about ROM Hacking and Emulation. Not sure where to start? This is the place for you.
Posting links to ROMs is illegal and is not tolerated anywhere on the forum.
New threads in this forum are to be approved by a moderator before they are displayed.


Advertise here

Closed Thread
Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.  
Thread Tools
  #23501    
Old January 14th, 2013, 12:09 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552

Advertise here
Quote:
Originally Posted by CrystalRose View Post
I know this might sound like a noob question since I'm new to the community and all..... and I've tried to search already before asking, especially on some mapping tutorials, but still no luck.

I'd like to know where can I get "custom graphics resources" to input on my own hack. I mean:





Like on those hacks. Stuff like the snow graphics, the "swamp like trees", the spider thing..... etc.

I'd be glad if someone could link me to a place so I can get them.
If there is anything, it will be in the rom hack resouces thread stickied just below this one. Most of those tilesets you see in hacks are drawn by the creater of the hack, specifically for their hack. So, if you're not an artist, and you can't find a rom base, you'll need to enlist an artist. Its a very sought after thing.

Quote:
Originally Posted by klemniops View Post
I have some questions about person events:
  1. If I use a script to move a person event from one place to another, how can I have that event stay in the place when I warp away from and back to that map?
  2. How can I have an event start hidden? I have a map with many rock smash person events, but I don't want them to be visible until a level script is run.
Thanks.
For the first one, use the comand movesprite2 after the movement. It is set up like this:

movesprite2 0x(person ID) 0x(x-coordinate) 0x(y-coordinate)



The second one is a little bit tougher. Different people have different opinions and I've done it more than one way. One option is to set their person ID as a flag number you are going to use. Then have that flag be set before the player enters the map. This will make them dissapear. Then, in the level script, clear the flag and the use the showsprite command inbetween two fadescreens to show them.

-If the player is not in view of the rocks when the level script is called, you may not need the fadescreens.


The other way I know only works for small objects, so it should work for rocks. Set their behavior in Amap as te second (or is it third?) hidden option. Yes, there is a differnce between them. This should make them appear invisible and unfeelable. Then, you can call a showsprite inbetween two fadescreen commands to show them, please note that with this methood, the rocks will dissappear if the player leaves the view of the rocks. I think there may be a permant showsprite command, but I'm not sure. Look into the command database built into XSE and see.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23502    
Old January 14th, 2013, 12:29 PM
CrystalRose's Avatar
CrystalRose
Maiden
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Brazil
Age: 24
Gender: Female
Nature: Docile
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post
If there is anything, it will be in the rom hack resouces thread stickied just below this one. Most of those tilesets you see in hacks are drawn by the creater of the hack, specifically for their hack. So, if you're not an artist, and you can't find a rom base, you'll need to enlist an artist. Its a very sought after thing.
Aaaah, I see now. Thanks a lot for the answer. But since I'm still a noob, I don't really know exactly what are rom bases for. So, could you make things more clear to me, especially on how to use them?
  #23503    
Old January 14th, 2013, 12:35 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by CrystalRose View Post
Aaaah, I see now. Thanks a lot for the answer. But since I'm still a noob, I don't really know exactly what are rom bases for. So, could you make things more clear to me, especially on how to use them?
Rom bases are just .ips or .ups patches containing things like tilesets, 649 pokemon, lowercase everything, etc. You can apply them, just like you would a hack that you downloaded. I don't know if you have ever downloaded a hack, but .ips patches can be done with Luner IPS.

In general, a rom base is anything you use to build a hack on top of. Sometimes it's a clean rom, other times it's like JPAN's hacked engine. What you are looking for is a tileset rombase, and remember, they are specific to each game.

edit: Here is the thread: http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?t=193327

There are several Firered rom bases right in the first post.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23504    
Old January 14th, 2013, 04:43 PM
YogiBerra
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Gender: Male
Does anyone know where the code for Professor Oak's intro is located in FireRed?
  #23505    
Old January 15th, 2013, 12:31 PM
wierddude22's Avatar
wierddude22
New hacker
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: My house
Age: 18
Gender: Male
Nature: Jolly
Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to wierddude22 Send a message via Skype™ to wierddude22
Well, i changed rom. Used a new rombase anc checked with an actual rom.
But guess what

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ufkm1OOH46c
This happens and I'm starting to think that, maybe it's me.

Spoiler:
Picture of how i have it all set

Spoiler:

//---------------
#org 0x800F8A
lock
trainerbattle 0x0 0x4 0x0 0x8800FA4 0x8800FAB
msgbox 0x8800FBA MSG_NORMAL //"stage 2 pass. Trainers are okay"
release
end


//---------
// Strings
//---------
#org 0x800FA4
= test

#org 0x800FAB
= stage 1 pass

#org 0x800FBA
= stage 2 pass. Trainers are okay
And the script


Is it me, or is it something else. Thanks in advance.

Edit; It was done with no pokemon in my party and the trainer is 004 on A-Trainer (Dunno if this helps or not)
  #23506    
Old January 15th, 2013, 01:06 PM
Noossab Blue's Avatar
Noossab Blue
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: USA
Gender: Female
Nature: Quirky
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post
Rom bases are just .ips or .ups patches containing things like tilesets, 649 pokemon, lowercase everything, etc. You can apply them, just like you would a hack that you downloaded. I don't know if you have ever downloaded a hack, but .ips patches can be done with Luner IPS.

In general, a rom base is anything you use to build a hack on top of. Sometimes it's a clean rom, other times it's like JPAN's hacked engine. What you are looking for is a tileset rombase, and remember, they are specific to each game.

edit: Here is the thread: http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?t=193327

There are several Firered rom bases right in the first post.
Are the rom bases, specifically the new tile sets, compatible with hacks that are already in progress?
__________________
IGN: Anna/Noossab Blue
3DS FC: 3196 3609 8450

Thanks to SilverGrey for the awesome banner! Click to see!
Current as of 1/31/14: I updated again!

  #23507    
Old January 15th, 2013, 01:08 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by wierddude22 View Post
Well, i changed rom. Used a new rombase anc checked with an actual rom.
But guess what

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ufkm1OOH46c
This happens and I'm starting to think that, maybe it's me.

Spoiler:
Picture of how i have it all set

Spoiler:

//---------------
#org 0x800F8A
lock
trainerbattle 0x0 0x4 0x0 0x8800FA4 0x8800FAB
msgbox 0x8800FBA MSG_NORMAL //"stage 2 pass. Trainers are okay"
release
end


//---------
// Strings
//---------
#org 0x800FA4
= test

#org 0x800FAB
= stage 1 pass

#org 0x800FBA
= stage 2 pass. Trainers are okay
And the script


Is it me, or is it something else. Thanks in advance.

Edit; It was done with no pokemon in my party and the trainer is 004 on A-Trainer (Dunno if this helps or not)
For the script, don't use the lock and release comands for a trainerbattle. Also, on your msgbox, get rid of MSG_NORMAL and instead use "callstd 0x6" on the next line. It works much better.

The kids trainer class is what is making gary pop up before the battle. So, if you don't want him their, change it. Also, try it with pokemon on both sides. If you don't have pokemon, it doesn't matter what you do, you won't see stage 1 or 2.

Give all of these things a test and let me know how you fair.



Quote:
Originally Posted by Noossab Blue View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post
Rom bases are just .ips or .ups patches containing things like tilesets, 649 pokemon, lowercase everything, etc. You can apply them, just like you would a hack that you downloaded. I don't know if you have ever downloaded a hack, but .ips patches can be done with Luner IPS.

In general, a rom base is anything you use to build a hack on top of. Sometimes it's a clean rom, other times it's like JPAN's hacked engine. What you are looking for is a tileset rombase, and remember, they are specific to each game.

edit: Here is the thread: http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?t=193327

There are several Firered rom bases right in the first post.
Are the rom bases, specifically the new tile sets, compatible with hacks that are already in progress?
Sorry, you posted while I was posting.
Depends on what you've done to your hack. If you haven't changed any tileset data, you might be okay, but the rom bases might also have extra tilesets or expanded ones that take up more space than the origional ones. What I would do is just make a copy of your hack and apply the patch to the hack and then go through every single one of your tilesets and see how things were affected.

Also, placement of tiles most likely will be changed so you would have to redraw many of your maps.

All in all, it's not a good idea. Unless you know for sure that the person who made them only redrew exsisting tiles and didn't change the order or expand anything. You can still give it a try but it most likely will not work out well.
__________________

Paired with Simba

Last edited by karatekid552; January 15th, 2013 at 01:15 PM.
  #23508    
Old January 15th, 2013, 01:26 PM
wierddude22's Avatar
wierddude22
New hacker
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: My house
Age: 18
Gender: Male
Nature: Jolly
Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to wierddude22 Send a message via Skype™ to wierddude22
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post
For the script, don't use the lock and release comands for a trainerbattle. Also, on your msgbox, get rid of MSG_NORMAL and instead use "callstd 0x6" on the next line. It works much better.

The kids trainer class is what is making gary pop up before the battle. So, if you don't want him their, change it. Also, try it with pokemon on both sides. If you don't have pokemon, it doesn't matter what you do, you won't see stage 1 or 2.

Give all of these things a test and let me know how you fair.
Well, i tried but nothing happened. So i decided to use a different rom. And nothing messed up. I guess something i did may have messed something up.
Although it was useful knowing that you didn't need to use lock/release.
Thanks
__________________
I envy many of you
  #23509    
Old January 15th, 2013, 06:46 PM
Psychokick
Unhatched Egg
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Gender: Male
Hi there people. I hope I'm not being a bother by asking, because I seriously just made a profile here specifically for asking this one question.

I've been looking all over the internet for overworld/environment/building tilesets for Black and White. I've tried looking for some on here, but I can't find any, though I didn't look very hard, and this forum is an enormous place.

It's not for a game hack or anything. Just something I want for an amateur project thing that I'm doing in MS Paint. So if you could help me it would be so appreciated.
  #23510    
Old January 15th, 2013, 07:50 PM
Lucho K's Avatar
Lucho K
Powered Charizard
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Mexico
Gender: Male
Nature: Gentle
Hi !
I was searching but found nothing... So...
I have a problem with Dive/Emerge on a map in Emerald Version
I selected the appropriate option on Connection (Dive on water, Emerge in underwater) and I already made the Dive option work but when underwater, I can't emerge
What can I do? Can you please help me?!
Thanx


Posted from Pokecommunity.com App for Android
__________________
The worst foe lies within the self
  #23511    
Old January 15th, 2013, 10:51 PM
tajaros's Avatar
tajaros
Hi I'm dawg
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Philippines
Age: 15
Gender: Male
Nature: Timid
Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to tajaros
Quote:
Originally Posted by DrFuji View Post
It looks like you've only partially set which palette your background should use, rather than all of it. If you open your tileset/ tilemap combo in NTME, scroll down and switch to the palette view there should be a large section of the tilemap which has a different palette to the one you want. Reassign the palette used by these tiles, reinsert the tilemap and everything should look okay in-game.


It also looks like the white tiles are repeating over and over again, so I'm assuming that you haven't edited the lower half of the tilemap at all. You're going to have to do this as well if you want a seamless transition in the opening battlescreen.
Ok, so I followed you but it didn't worked out I edited the lower half but it keeps on repeating the very first tile on my tilemap.

And I used pallete #2 for all of the tiles but those just won't work right... :/
__________________
  #23512    
Old January 15th, 2013, 11:54 PM
DrFuji's Avatar
DrFuji
Helfen, Wehren, Heilen
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Upside-downia
Age: 21
Gender: Male
Nature: Jolly
Quote:
Originally Posted by tajaros View Post
Ok, so I followed you but it didn't worked out I edited the lower half but it keeps on repeating the very first tile on my tilemap.

And I used pallete #2 for all of the tiles but those just won't work right... :/
Hmm, I can't really offer any more advice without seeing what you've done so far for myself. Could you PM me your tileset, tilemap and palette data?
__________________
  #23513    
Old January 16th, 2013, 12:02 AM
Manganum's Avatar
Manganum
Your local sine wave
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Brutal Techno Rage Aquarium
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
A couple of things using XSE in conjunction with Advance Map - all I want to be able to do is edit existing game dialogue, but A-text is far too buggy. Anyway:
Why can't I save existing scripts that I've changed one or two words in? I can only click Save As; I can't save the actual ROM.
I'm fairly new to this, despite having an interest in ROM hacking for a few years, but it's only recently that I've actually had the incentive...
__________________
It's all in the Music.

The Music


Pendulum - The Terminal
Danny Byrd - Ill Behavior
Netsky - Love Has Gone

The Projects


Unnamed DnB project
Composition for rehearsals

The Inspiration


Pendulum
Blackmill
Enter Shikari

  #23514    
Old January 16th, 2013, 12:04 AM
Jambo51's Avatar
Jambo51
Glory To Arstotzka
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Gender: Male
Nature: Quiet
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post
For the script, don't use the lock and release comands for a trainerbattle. Also, on your msgbox, get rid of MSG_NORMAL and instead use "callstd 0x6" on the next line. It works much better.
Actually, XSE compiles msgbox to several less obvious commands that, when chained together, produce the desired message on screen, so it makes no difference whatsoever whether s/he uses MSG_NORMAL as an inline parameter, or if s/he follows it with a callstd 0x6.

Although, I believe that XSE doesn't like the older style of message followed by callstd, correct me if I'm wrong.

For the record, I think it's loadpointer, followed by callstd (Message Type).
__________________
Hey guys, please check out my recreations of the gen 1 and 2 music on my custom engine at my SoundCloud! - Here!
  #23515    
Old January 16th, 2013, 02:59 AM
Omega Zero's Avatar
Omega Zero
Is back...
Community Supporter Tier 4
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: I'm always living aren't I?
Age: 16
Gender: Male
Nature: Relaxed
Send a message via Skype™ to Omega Zero
I need help with this:
Ok, so i created my own midi for my hack it loops and everything it's perfect!
When i play it in sappy it's got the right speed that i like
But when i play the game with the song in it the game speeds up the song and makes
it sound bad, does anyone know what's wrong with it?
__________________
  #23516    
Old January 16th, 2013, 07:01 AM
dalekcaan1963
Unhatched Egg
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
I'm trying to make some custom moves, I won't need to make any new animations but I do need to change their sprites (for example, making signal beam blue instead of pink). How do I do this?

Also, would it be possible for me to duplicate a move? I want there to be more than one signal beam move, one normal and one blue.
  #23517    
Old January 16th, 2013, 08:01 AM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jambo51 View Post
Actually, XSE compiles msgbox to several less obvious commands that, when chained together, produce the desired message on screen, so it makes no difference whatsoever whether s/he uses MSG_NORMAL as an inline parameter, or if s/he follows it with a callstd 0x6.

Although, I believe that XSE doesn't like the older style of message followed by callstd, correct me if I'm wrong.

For the record, I think it's loadpointer, followed by callstd (Message Type).
I'm not going to say your wrong because I have read that same thing in many places, but my copy of XSE, which I am pretty sure is the newest one, refuses to use the MSG_NORMAL or simple 0x6 at the end of msgboc @msg.

For the loadpointer, if it is needed, I've never had to do it. Through experimenting with all the different ways, I have found this set up to work flawlessly:

msgbox @msg
callstd 0x(msgtype)

Maybe some of .rbk files are missing some lines that prevents that. Hmm, maybe I should look a little deeper.

Anyway, in my own experience, I have downloaded scripts off the internet that wouldn't work, but as soon as I just modified all if the msgbox's to callstd afterwards, they did work. So, that's just where I figured XSE couldn't do it the other way. Maybe it's just mine.


Edit: Jambo, I would like to apoligize. I was using 1.0.0, not 1.1.1. I confirmed that inline msg comands do not work in 1.0.0. However, once I learned that I had an old version, I downloaded the new one and the inline commands worked just fine. Thanks for making me think about this one or I never would have updated.



Quote:
Originally Posted by dalekcaan1963 View Post
I'm trying to make some custom moves, I won't need to make any new animations but I do need to change their sprites (for example, making signal beam blue instead of pink). How do I do this?

Also, would it be possible for me to duplicate a move? I want there to be more than one signal beam move, one normal and one blue.

Here is what Jambo51 has documented on adding new moves: http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?t=263479
Here is what Chaos Rush has documented on move animations: http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?t=281520


Now, if you wanted to edit the color, you could just open up Un-lz, find the image that corresponds to the animation and alter it's palette. I would make a new palette because there is no guarantee that something else is not using that palette.

However, having two moves with two different colors is tougher. You would need to take the image you found above, write down it's pointer, then take and edit it into a different color and insert it and it's new palette into some free space, making sure to write down it's new offset. Now, using both Jambo's and Chaos' tutorials/research, make a new move and copy all of the data from signal beam into the new slot. Now, change the graphic pointer to match the location of the new image and you should be all set.


If I am wrong in any way about this, someone please correct me.
__________________

Paired with Simba

Last edited by karatekid552; January 16th, 2013 at 10:26 AM.
  #23518    
Old January 16th, 2013, 12:05 PM
QuartierGenerale
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Hi everyone and thanks to Karatekid for reply in the script topic.

I need to change the image of badges, those that appear in the trainer card.

I'm hacking Ruby and i don't have found into unzl the correct numbers for these sprites.

Can anyone help me?

Thanks a lot
  #23519    
Old January 16th, 2013, 01:16 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by QuartierGenerale View Post
Hi everyone and thanks to Karatekid for reply in the script topic.

I need to change the image of badges, those that appear in the trainer card.

I'm hacking Ruby and i don't have found into unzl the correct numbers for these sprites.

Can anyone help me?

Thanks a lot

Took me a while, but I found them! They aren't conpressed graphics and therefore are not found in Un-lz. However, if you open up Tile Molester, they can be found at the offset 0x3B5AB8.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23520    
Old January 16th, 2013, 02:29 PM
L0tus64's Avatar
L0tus64
Unhatched Egg
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Gender: Female
So in advanced map I'm trying to make some rooms for the houses in one of the towns. I'm just using the list of rooms that went with the original town map but i noticed three of the rooms i cant alter individuality. if i change one they all change the same way. Is there a way i can change that so that i can make them all individual? I'm still new to rom hacking so sorry if this is an easy fix and i just don't know how :p also is there a way i can look through all the tilesets or can i only look at them individuality through the header?

Last edited by L0tus64; January 16th, 2013 at 02:38 PM.
  #23521    
Old January 16th, 2013, 02:40 PM
Brane's Avatar
Brane
-
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Age: 21
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by Manganum View Post
A couple of things using XSE in conjunction with Advance Map - all I want to be able to do is edit existing game dialogue, but A-text is far too buggy. Anyway:
Why can't I save existing scripts that I've changed one or two words in? I can only click Save As; I can't save the actual ROM.
I'm fairly new to this, despite having an interest in ROM hacking for a few years, but it's only recently that I've actually had the incentive...
What you have to do is click the 'Compile' button in XSE. If I remember correctly (I used it the other day but don't keep notice of these things) it's a little gear graphic. You can also do it from the menu I think.

Just remember, if you're altering the existing dialogue, keep in mind that if you make a message that is larger then the original, chances are you will break the script or it will continue in another persons dialogue.

Quote:
Originally Posted by L0tus64 View Post
So in advanced map I'm trying to make some rooms for the houses in one of the towns. I'm just using the list of rooms that went with the original town map but i noticed three of the rooms i cant alter individuality. if i change one they all change the same way. Is there a way i can change that so that i can make them all individual? I'm still new to rom hacking so sorry if this is an easy fix and i just don't know how :p also is there a way i can look through all the pallets or can i only look at them individuality through the header?
I've noticed this as well, however I haven't really looked into it. I can explain though (I think). All the maps ARE the same map, they've done this so that all they need to do is alter the person/script data of the maps when you enter into a different house instead of creating the same map again and wasting space. You should be able to just make yourself a new map in Advance Map.
  #23522    
Old January 16th, 2013, 02:44 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by L0tus64 View Post
So in advanced map I'm trying to make some rooms for the houses in one of the towns. I'm just using the list of rooms that went with the original town map but i noticed three of the rooms i cant alter individuality. if i change one they all change the same way. Is there a way i can change that so that i can make them all individual? I'm still new to rom hacking so sorry if this is an easy fix and i just don't know how :p also is there a way i can look through all the tilesets or can i only look at them individuality through the header?
The easiest way, would be to open up one of the maps and click insert map at the top. Then, creat a new map bank and put it in there. I've had problems with expanding the origional map banks before, so it's safest just to put it in a new one.

Basically, your just copying the map to a new slot that isn't linked to the others. Remeber to change all of the warps and scripts over.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23523    
Old January 16th, 2013, 02:49 PM
L0tus64's Avatar
L0tus64
Unhatched Egg
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Gender: Female
Ok thank you guys :3 that helps alot
  #23524    
Old January 16th, 2013, 08:12 PM
Krika
Unhatched Egg
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Gender: Male
Wichu made a decapitalization patch for Emerald, but the download link is broken. Does anyone know where a more up-to-date download is?
  #23525    
Old January 17th, 2013, 10:30 AM
SpadeEdge16's Avatar
SpadeEdge16
 
Join Date: May 2012
Gender: Male
Does anyone know how to fix the Advance Map problem with the wild pokemon data where ti freaks out and anytime you change to a different map it will say its not a pointer adn then not save your wild pokemon data?
I know i shouldnt have done this, but a while back i set the encounter rate to 0 at mt moon on FR, then it started doing that, so i just remade the same map somewhere else and havent touched the original mt moon. now im trying to edit it somewhere else, and its having the same pointer problem, even though i didnt mess with the encounter rate. Does anyone know how to fix this?
__________________
Closed Thread
Quick Reply

Sponsored Links


Advertise here
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Minimum Characters Per Post: 25



All times are UTC -8. The time now is 05:18 AM.


Style by Nymphadora, artwork by Sa-Dui.
Like our Facebook Page Follow us on Twitter © 2002 - 2014 The PokéCommunity™, pokecommunity.com.
Pokémon characters and images belong to The Pokémon Company International and Nintendo. This website is in no way affiliated with or endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, GAMEFREAK, The Pokémon Company or The Pokémon Company International. We just love Pokémon.
All forum styles, their images (unless noted otherwise) and site designs are © 2002 - 2014 The PokéCommunity / PokéCommunity.com.
PokéCommunity™ is a trademark of The PokéCommunity. All rights reserved. Sponsor advertisements do not imply our endorsement of that product or service. User generated content remains the property of its creator.