Altairis you may now post xD
T HANK YOu even though I waited to post I wanted to watch more shows to post about
all of them
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: One of the best this season. I really loved the OST and dialogue in this series, especially the beginning episodes. It began to get a big repetitive and lost in the second half, mostly using the tearjerky-ness to push the plot forward instead of actual plot really. It gets 9/10 for me even though I don't really think it deserves it totally, but I would feel bad giving it less because it was really enjoyable.
Akatsuki no Yona: the first couple episodes were pretty good but then it started to move REALLY slowly. I like the characters, and Yona is really cool. It gets a 7/10 from me because of how slow it was at some points and how some things got kinda weird, especially towards the end. Plus it kind of has a "now what" sense - she gathered all the dragons (the last one was SUPER rushed) so what's going to happen now? something really cliche? The opening also stuck in my head.
Ok now for still currently airing ones:
Aldnoah Zero 2: is this a space show or a romance show? why is everyone still so concerned with the princess? why is slaine even doing what he's doing? so many questions so little answers. i love how i just totally lost capitalization in this entry. for some reason i can't really put my finger on, i just didn't really stay engaged while watching this (even more so than usual). I didn't like the OP at first but it grew on me a lot. it will probably get a 5/10 or 6/10 for me just because it wasn't super engaging and there was so much talking and I just didn't really get it and cliche. But the animation was nice; won't lie there.
Assassination Classroom: It's enjoyable but it gets old when every episode is the students trying to kill their teacher through one bizarre way, failing, and then saying "oh well, our teacher is just so dependable and nice!" I'm still not really sure if it's supposed to have an actual plot or if it's just for like comedy or whatever. it's enjoyable but just a bit repetitive and I think I might get tired of it by the end of 22 episodes if they don't
actually succeed in killing their teacher. It'll probably get a 7/10 from me.
Durarara x2 Shou: I'm... not a huge Durarara fan. I don't really know why. I just don't really get it or stay engaged in it and I've tried but it's just not my kind of show. It's weird because so many people like it but I just don't really see it, maybe because I'm always so incredibly distracted. I still don't know what I think of this.
Fairy Tail: I literally hate this animation so much I'm so upset bye
Junketsu no Maria: It's okay... I guess? why is everyone so obsessed with virginity? why are the angels such assholes? It's not super engaging and I'm not caught up so it'll probably get a 5/10 or 6/10 from me.
Kiseijuu: For some reason I really liked reading this a lot more than watching it. Not really much to say other than a lot of the characters seem 1000x more annoying in animation than they do in the manga aka literally everyone. Probably 7/10 or 8/10 because I still do like it.
Log Horizon 2: I admit I haven't been caught up on this but it's just so BORING. Don't really have much else to say.
Nanatsu no Taizai: I LOVE THIS. I didn't love it at first but I really do now. After this ends I'm definitely reading the manga. I love the settings and characters and it's totally 100% fights but my friend kinda got me hooked on this haha
Rolling Girls: I'm halfway through and I kinda feel like it's still not 100% clear what's going on? The animation is nice but I feel like I literally know nothing about the characters or setting.
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: I'm on episode 10 and they haven't done any of the game making and it's just lame fanservice but the blonde girl is kinda cute. Nothing has happened in this so probably a 4/10 or 5/10 from me.
Shirobako: I really like this too; it's a solid show. Engaging and a bit stressful, haha. The girls are cute and they run into so many problems but they're a bit different every time so not too boring. It's not AMAZING or a total stand out show but still solid, so probably 8/10.
Idolmaster: I'm literally obsessed with Idolmaster so I love this. I like how they're focusing on some of the individual characters and not just the trio, though I kinda dislike how everyone is kinda tossed to the side (rough transition from the trio -> everyone else @_@) and how Mika has to show up every single episode. I also don't really like certain characters and sometimes the plot is cliche and annoying - the game show was bad and Kirari is still SO annoying. On the other hand I now like Ranko a LOT more than I would have if she didn't have her own spotlight; granted, it didn't need to be an entire episode because 20 mins was kind of a lot
Tokyo Ghoul 2: still haven't caught up lol
Yoru no Yatterman: this is really weird but I'm not far enough to tell if it's Gurren Lagann weird (good weird) or just wow I don't get it weird.