The PokéCommunity Forums  

Go Back   The PokéCommunity Forums > ROM Hacking > ROM Hacking Hub
Sign Up Rules/FAQ Live Battle Blogs Mark Forums Read

Notices

ROM Hacking Hub General discussions about ROM Hacking and Emulation. Not sure where to start? This is the place for you.
Posting links to ROMs is illegal and is not tolerated anywhere on the forum.
New threads in this forum are to be approved by a moderator before they are displayed.

Closed Thread
Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.  
Thread Tools
  #7851    
Old February 6th, 2013, 02:23 PM
FBI agent's Avatar
FBI agent
Imagine something beautiful
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Isle 4 - Dairy Products
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by kj3400 View Post
This is a good question. Are the various HMs tied to a particular badge? Can you change that? And can you give badges in a different order?
Open the original script, change which flag to check and recompile it. You could also change it to only work if player has specific items/pokemon/variable is set ect.. For example, a cut tree script is:

#org 0x81BDF13
'-----------------------------------
special INIT_STEPCOUNT
compare LASTRESULT 0x2
if == jump 0x81A7AE0 ' Equal To
lockall
checkflag FR_BADGE_2
if false jump 0x81BDF87 ' Flag is unset
....
rest of script
...

You would change the colored/bolded part :)
__________________
...

People whom I thank:
Comrade -- For helping me with my bad hack, and for being a good friend
Darthatron -- Helping me get into basic ASM, even though I'm hopeless. (He is heartless stay away).
Anbuja's_BlooDY -- Graphics help, and being a good friend
FBI -- For having the username I wanted
  #7852    
Old February 6th, 2013, 02:27 PM
LocksmithArmy's Avatar
LocksmithArmy
Mew!
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 25
Gender: Male
they are in the same map... just beside eachother not ontop of...

i did not really understand what you were saying lol... but i learn thru visual osmosis... and it worked

knowledge seeps from higher concentration thru my eyes to lowere concentration till the ammount of knowledge inside my head and outside my head equal out... so I never understand 100% of the code... but if I stare long enough I understand just enough to I can modify it to my will.
__________________
  #7853    
Old February 6th, 2013, 07:05 PM
SpadeEdge16's Avatar
SpadeEdge16
 
Join Date: May 2012
Gender: Male
Karatekid here's the screenshots of both of the trainers. They have the same problem.
Attached Images
File Type: png Untitled1.png‎ (492.3 KB, 6 views) (Save to Dropbox)
File Type: png Untitled2.png‎ (504.2 KB, 5 views) (Save to Dropbox)
  #7854    
Old February 6th, 2013, 07:12 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by SpadeEdge16 View Post
Karatekid here's the screenshots of both of the trainers. They have the same problem.
I see no apparent problem. However, I do know that A-map 1.95 has a few bugs. I would say try opening it up in 1.92 and mess with all of the settings for the trainers and then change them back to force a refresh of all of their data. Them me if that works.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #7855    
Old February 7th, 2013, 12:02 AM
LocksmithArmy's Avatar
LocksmithArmy
Mew!
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 25
Gender: Male
I seem to have messed up my MSG_FIND somehow...
its just missing... i get blank text boxes when I find a TM... then it says I put whatever item it was in whatever pouch it goes too... its missing the "player found whatever item" text... just blank

can anyone think of a simple way to fix this or atleast get me to that offset... as I cannot decompile msg_find... i need real numbers.

I believe it is:
1A63E8

according to AdvanceText... but pksv cannot decompile it... i get nothing or junk (even on a clean copy of the game)

the code is:
[PLAYER] found a \v[&H03]!
It contains \v[&H02].

but I still cant get it to open in pksv... advancetext confirmed its in the clean game but not in mine... where did it go

never mind...

I have no idea where it went... but in AdvanceText i simply wrote in the text it was supposed to have (copy and paste from the clean version) and it repointed it to a new location... and now aparently the MSG_FIND can still find it yay

well... to be honest I put an arbitrary item on the map I was near, with similar code to items that did not work... and this one worked... I have not found a item that was supposed to be there... but in theory the issue is resolved.

its weird because the space was blank... not filled with garble from a code I added... it was empty... for no reason...

Last edited by LocksmithArmy; February 7th, 2013 at 12:57 AM.
  #7856    
Old February 7th, 2013, 02:01 AM
Satoshi Ookami's Avatar
Satoshi Ookami
Memento Mori
Community Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Abyss of Time, Great Seal
Age: 22
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
Quote:
Originally Posted by kj3400 View Post
This is a good question. Are the various HMs tied to a particular badge? Can you change that? And can you give badges in a different order?
Yes. Ability to use HMs are tied to badge flags.
Setting badge flags in different order is a best way how to make HMs usable later or as in this case sooner.
__________________
ROM hacking FAQ - Read before asking how to play a hack. | Previous Sign 2 | Previous Sign

Anime List | PSN Trophy List
  #7857    
Old February 7th, 2013, 02:14 AM
LocksmithArmy's Avatar
LocksmithArmy
Mew!
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 25
Gender: Male
ok, got another weird issue... (i feel like this is becoming a routine)

digletts cave... I can go to the cave entrence from varidian city... and when i go thru the door, is thows the big picture of digletts cave... then goes black... and stays that way... no fade in... never make it to the first room with the ladder down...

I see no script anywhere (level or otherwise) that tells it to show that picture... much less to into digletts cave... its just a simple warp...

it does have a setworldmapflag... but that does nothing...

UPDATE
it happens at both entrances of digletts cave... ever time it shows that image... and only that image... i checked others and i was able to enter fine.
so where can I find the code that tells it to show that image
__________________

Last edited by LocksmithArmy; February 7th, 2013 at 02:39 AM.
  #7858    
Old February 7th, 2013, 02:30 AM
QuartierGenerale
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by FBI agent View Post
Open the original script, change which flag to check and recompile it. You could also change it to only work if player has specific items/pokemon/variable is set ect.. For example, a cut tree script is:

#org 0x81BDF13
'-----------------------------------
special INIT_STEPCOUNT
compare LASTRESULT 0x2
if == jump 0x81A7AE0 ' Equal To
lockall
checkflag FR_BADGE_2
if false jump 0x81BDF87 ' Flag is unset
....
rest of script
...

You would change the colored/bolded part
Of Course i known this is the way. But my question is about Surf, not about Cut....you known at which offset is there the Surf script in Ruby? Or how can i find it.

Thanks a lot

Bye bye
  #7859    
Old February 7th, 2013, 03:48 AM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by QuartierGenerale View Post
Of Course i known this is the way. But my question is about Surf, not about Cut....you known at which offset is there the Surf script in Ruby? Or how can i find it.

Thanks a lot

Bye bye
Someone does. These are things you have to learn how to search for. Load up your rom in a hex edited that supports .tbl and also load that file so you can view the text. Now, search for the exactly line that says, "Would you like to surf?" The offset of this should only happen once.

Take the offset of that text and open it up in XSE. Then proceed to subtract 1 from the offset until you find the rest of the script.


There is the chance that the script is in a different location from the text. So, once you find the text, use the above teqnuique to make it appear fully on XSE (I.e. it should look like this: = The water is a deep blue.....) Then, take the location of that, reverse the byte order, add 08 to the end and search for that. There you will find the pointer to the text which is in the script you want.

Then proceed to use the subtraction technique until you see the whole script.

Quote:
Originally Posted by LocksmithArmy View Post
ok, got another weird issue... (i feel like this is becoming a routine)

digletts cave... I can go to the cave entrence from varidian city... and when i go thru the door, is thows the big picture of digletts cave... then goes black... and stays that way... no fade in... never make it to the first room with the ladder down...

I see no script anywhere (level or otherwise) that tells it to show that picture... much less to into digletts cave... its just a simple warp...

it does have a setworldmapflag... but that does nothing...

UPDATE
it happens at both entrances of digletts cave... ever time it shows that image... and only that image... i checked others and i was able to enter fine.
so where can I find the code that tells it to show that image
Hmm, if I remember correctly, I believe it is attached to the map name, "Diglet's cave". Try changing the map name and see if it stops.

I know that the pictures happen automatically and in other places like the power plant. Are you able to enter the cave afterwards? Or does it just stay black?
__________________

Paired with Simba

Last edited by karatekid552; February 7th, 2013 at 03:51 AM. Reason: Your double post has been automatically merged.
  #7860    
Old February 7th, 2013, 04:11 AM
LocksmithArmy's Avatar
LocksmithArmy
Mew!
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 25
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post

Hmm, if I remember correctly, I believe it is attached to the map name, "Diglet's cave". Try changing the map name and see if it stops.

I know that the pictures happen automatically and in other places like the power plant. Are you able to enter the cave afterwards? Or does it just stay black?
I tried rewriting the map names (i removed the apostrophe) and it did not change anything (except the spelling of the name in the corner) so I changed it to route 11... it went black with no picture... so its something after the picture...

and no it just stays black gotta restart the game.

i copied the maps and put in different banks, then re routed all the warps... it changed nothing...

its like its running a map script... even though there is none... (its running a failing map script)

I tried changing the warps sothat they skip those first entry rooms and go straight to the ladders in the main cave... no luck

im going to try skipping the cave with the warps... one exit to the other... its not a good solution, i would rather fix the problem, i just cant find a problem, it looks exactly like the clean copy.

skipping the cave, going from one exit to the other... worked going from rt 11 to rt 2... but trying to come back... it gave that pic and froze up again... both warps were put in correctly (as far as linked to eachother)

it like the rt 11 warp warps before it show the pic, and the rt2 warp warps after the pic...

Last edited by LocksmithArmy; February 7th, 2013 at 04:19 AM.
  #7861    
Old February 7th, 2013, 05:09 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by LocksmithArmy View Post
I tried rewriting the map names (i removed the apostrophe) and it did not change anything (except the spelling of the name in the corner) so I changed it to route 11... it went black with no picture... so its something after the picture...

and no it just stays black gotta restart the game.

i copied the maps and put in different banks, then re routed all the warps... it changed nothing...

its like its running a map script... even though there is none... (its running a failing map script)

I tried changing the warps sothat they skip those first entry rooms and go straight to the ladders in the main cave... no luck

im going to try skipping the cave with the warps... one exit to the other... its not a good solution, i would rather fix the problem, i just cant find a problem, it looks exactly like the clean copy.

skipping the cave, going from one exit to the other... worked going from rt 11 to rt 2... but trying to come back... it gave that pic and froze up again... both warps were put in correctly (as far as linked to eachother)

it like the rt 11 warp warps before it show the pic, and the rt2 warp warps after the pic...
Okay, I have had several experiences with black maps. The most common fix, you already tried, and that is reinserting the maps in a new bank. Try it again, you may have inserted into a second corrupted bank:p. The other cause was when I was experimenting with increasing the number of OW's in Ruby. When the game failed to load an OW, everything just went black.

So, try removing all events from the map. Save the map so you can reload them later if it doesn't fix it.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #7862    
Old February 7th, 2013, 10:33 PM
LocksmithArmy's Avatar
LocksmithArmy
Mew!
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 25
Gender: Male
sorry for the latish reply... my comp exploded... I had a heck of a time recovering my rom... i nearly cried

I simply went back to a backup that did not have the issue and redid the work that I had done after that backup (i back it up everytime I do somehting important)

I can only assume part of my mew script had overwrote something important for that area... I was able to put it in a new area (clean) and i nolonger have this issue...

I dont use @dyn 740000 ... i dont trust it... I manually inserted stuff and I think I put it in an area thats too small...

now i dont have this problem... but Ill continue playing to see what else ive jacked up
  #7863    
Old February 8th, 2013, 05:35 AM
FBI agent's Avatar
FBI agent
Imagine something beautiful
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Isle 4 - Dairy Products
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by LocksmithArmy View Post
sorry for the latish reply... my comp exploded... I had a heck of a time recovering my rom... i nearly cried

I simply went back to a backup that did not have the issue and redid the work that I had done after that backup (i back it up everytime I do somehting important)

I can only assume part of my mew script had overwrote something important for that area... I was able to put it in a new area (clean) and i nolonger have this issue...

I dont use @dyn 740000 ... i dont trust it... I manually inserted stuff and I think I put it in an area thats too small...

now i dont have this problem... but Ill continue playing to see what else ive jacked up ;)
There is no problem with dyn 740000. You probably compiled it with one less zero or your script was incorrect. 740000 is where a good chunk of free space starts (I can't imagine you overwriting original game code with that).
__________________
...

People whom I thank:
Comrade -- For helping me with my bad hack, and for being a good friend
Darthatron -- Helping me get into basic ASM, even though I'm hopeless. (He is heartless stay away).
Anbuja's_BlooDY -- Graphics help, and being a good friend
FBI -- For having the username I wanted
  #7864    
Old February 8th, 2013, 08:17 AM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by FBI agent View Post
There is no problem with dyn 740000. You probably compiled it with one less zero or your script was incorrect. 740000 is where a good chunk of free space starts (I can't imagine you overwriting original game code with that).
Make sure it is #dynamic 0x74000. And please trust it, it is far, far safer than manual insertion. Trust me, I didn't learn about dynamic insertion until I was well into hacking and you wouldn't believe the amount of problems it had caused. Always do it dynamically when possible.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #7865    
Old February 8th, 2013, 08:35 AM
Hoenn's Avatar
Hoenn
ロゼリア
Community Supporter
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Hoenn ☆
Age: 21
Gender: Male
Nature: Relaxed
Send a message via Skype™ to Hoenn
Just wondering where I've gone wrong with this script. I want it so that when the player talks to the NPC without the fourth badge, they block the way but when they get the fourth badge they've moved allowing you to enter the buildng.

Here's the script:
Spoiler:
#dynamic 0x800000

#org @start
lock
faceplayer
checkflag 0x838
applymovement 0x2 @move
waitmovement 0x0
if 0x0 call @NotEnabled
msgbox @msg 0x2
release
end

#org @NotEnabled
msgbox @msg2 0x2
end

#org @move
#raw 0X5A
#raw 0XFE

#org @msg2
= You need the fourth badge.

#org @msg
= You've beat Erika!
__________________



Team αlpha
  #7866    
Old February 8th, 2013, 08:59 AM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by Suicune™ View Post
Just wondering where I've gone wrong with this script. I want it so that when the player talks to the NPC without the fourth badge, they block the way but when they get the fourth badge they've moved allowing you to enter the buildng.

Here's the script:
Spoiler:
#dynamic 0x800000

#org @start
lock
faceplayer
checkflag 0x838
applymovement 0x2 @move
waitmovement 0x0
if 0x0 call @NotEnabled
msgbox @msg 0x2
release
end

#org @NotEnabled
msgbox @msg2 0x2
end

#org @move
#raw 0X5A
#raw 0XFE

#org @msg2
= You need the fourth badge.

#org @msg
= You've beat Erika!
The line after check flag needs an if statement:

If 0x0 goto @notenabled
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #7867    
Old February 8th, 2013, 12:31 PM
LocksmithArmy's Avatar
LocksmithArmy
Mew!
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 25
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by FBI agent View Post
There is no problem with dyn 740000. You probably compiled it with one less zero or your script was incorrect. 740000 is where a good chunk of free space starts (I can't imagine you overwriting original game code with that).
lol i never said there was a problem... i just dont like it automatically placing my codes, i would rather know where my codes are... easier to change them later... i dont mind putting thinks in the free space there (i understand why dyn 740000 is used) i just like putting my codes in a spicific location rather than using the dynamic command.
  #7868    
Old February 8th, 2013, 12:56 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by LocksmithArmy View Post
lol i never said there was a problem... i just dont like it automatically placing my codes, i would rather know where my codes are... easier to change them later... i dont mind putting thinks in the free space there (i understand why dyn 740000 is used) i just like putting my codes in a spicific location rather than using the dynamic command.
Okay, but you do realize that you can save the log of where every offset was placed after you compile, right?
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #7869    
Old February 8th, 2013, 12:59 PM
LocksmithArmy's Avatar
LocksmithArmy
Mew!
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 25
Gender: Male
... well no... i did not know that
  #7870    
Old February 8th, 2013, 02:31 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by LocksmithArmy View Post
... well no... i did not know that
If you are using XSE, compile something Dynamically. Then, after the compile, it will list all of the offsets it has placed the @offsets at. There, you can choose to copy one of the offsets to your clipboard. Or, you can save the log which holds all of the information.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #7871    
Old February 8th, 2013, 02:46 PM
LocksmithArmy's Avatar
LocksmithArmy
Mew!
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Age: 25
Gender: Male
cool, thats helpful. thank you

so I am trying to make an event in the Rocket Hideout that fills your coin case... considering team rocket runs the casino there we should be able to gank some coins while we are down there

this is what ive got...
Spoiler:
#org 0x87400A9
'-----------------------------------
lock
faceplayer
disappear 0x10
checkflag 0x243
if false jump 0x8740078 ' Flag is unset
coincasetovar 0x4001
setvar 0x4002 0x270F
copyvar 0x4002 0x4001
textcolor GRAY
showcoins 0x0 0x0
msgbox 0x8740085 ' \v\h01 filled his CO...
callstd MSG_NOCLOSE ' Non-closing message
sound 0xF8
checksound
hidecoins 0x0 0x0
setflag 0x215
end

#org 0x8740078
'-----------------------------------
textcolor GRAY
msgbox 0x8196F26 ' Oops!\nDon't have th...
callstd MSG_NOCLOSE ' Non-closing message
release
' Release commands close any open messages
end


#org 0x8740085
= \v\h01 filled his COIN CASE to the top!

#org 0x8196F26
= Oops!\nDon't have the COIN CASE!


this section is where I am trying to max the coins in the case without going over and causing glitchy numbers...
coincasetovar 0x4001
setvar 0x4002 0x270F
copyvar 0x4002 0x4001
it may not work this way... idk how to assign a number to the coin case...
it would be nice if we could just tell the coincase to be 9999 ...

but my biggest issue is... anytime i set this event in a map... the map goes black... and wont let me recover from it... i still hear music... and if I move i bump into stuff (like im completly surrounded by walls)
i tried the first and fourth floor of the hideout with the same results both times.

Last edited by LocksmithArmy; February 8th, 2013 at 07:00 PM. Reason: Your double post has been automatically merged.
  #7872    
Old February 9th, 2013, 12:58 AM
Satoshi Ookami's Avatar
Satoshi Ookami
Memento Mori
Community Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Abyss of Time, Great Seal
Age: 22
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post
Make sure it is #dynamic 0x74000. And please trust it, it is far, far safer than manual insertion. Trust me, I didn't learn about dynamic insertion until I was well into hacking and you wouldn't believe the amount of problems it had caused. Always do it dynamically when possible.
What's so good about 74? 80 is pretty much the best start you can get.
__________________
ROM hacking FAQ - Read before asking how to play a hack. | Previous Sign 2 | Previous Sign

Anime List | PSN Trophy List
  #7873    
Old February 9th, 2013, 06:00 AM
FBI agent's Avatar
FBI agent
Imagine something beautiful
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Isle 4 - Dairy Products
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ash493 View Post
What's so good about 74? 80 is pretty much the best start you can get.
That big chunk of free space begins are around 720000. I think A-Map also uses this space to repoint it's maps and such, which is why are start 740000. Ideally, it depends how many maps you're going to add. If you enlarge every existing map and add a ton more maps, then 740000 is a bad start. That's generally not the case though, so 740000 is a good place to start (I would start 760000 if I was that sure I'd change a lot). Of course some people like to use this space to insert their graphics, but it shouldn't matter because we skip 20000 anyways.
__________________
...

People whom I thank:
Comrade -- For helping me with my bad hack, and for being a good friend
Darthatron -- Helping me get into basic ASM, even though I'm hopeless. (He is heartless stay away).
Anbuja's_BlooDY -- Graphics help, and being a good friend
FBI -- For having the username I wanted
  #7874    
Old February 9th, 2013, 06:54 AM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by FBI agent View Post
That big chunk of free space begins are around 720000. I think A-Map also uses this space to repoint it's maps and such, which is why are start 740000. Ideally, it depends how many maps you're going to add. If you enlarge every existing map and add a ton more maps, then 740000 is a bad start. That's generally not the case though, so 740000 is a good place to start (I would start 760000 if I was that sure I'd change a lot). Of course some people like to use this space to insert their graphics, but it shouldn't matter because we skip 20000 anyways.
If you want to be really specific, 740000 is where the guaranteed free space starts. There are also good chunks in the 160000's, 200000's, and there is a good amount in the 500000-600000. That is for Ruby, but I do believe that it is similar in FR.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ash493 View Post
What's so good about 74? 80 is pretty much the best start you can get.
I was being more specific towards using a Dynamic start offset. FBI had shown a sample script using that as the start offset, so I kept it to simplify the process and not cause confusion.

Personally, I like to script in 800000+ and insert all of my images in the lower free space since sometimes the Advance Series doesn't want to start at the dynamic offset I specify and goes to free space in the 600000's.
__________________

Paired with Simba

Last edited by karatekid552; February 9th, 2013 at 06:59 AM. Reason: Your double post has been automatically merged.
  #7875    
Old February 9th, 2013, 10:26 PM
zephern's Avatar
zephern
Finishing up school, hacking
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Satan City
Gender: Male
Nature: Relaxed
In the past I've been more familiar with Pokescript; would it be better to just use XSE instead?
Closed Thread
Quick Reply

Sponsored Links
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Minimum Characters Per Post: 25



All times are UTC -8. The time now is 07:53 AM.


Style by Nymphadora, artwork by Sa-Dui.
Like our Facebook Page Follow us on Twitter © 2002 - 2014 The PokéCommunity™, pokecommunity.com.
Pokémon characters and images belong to The Pokémon Company International and Nintendo. This website is in no way affiliated with or endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, GAMEFREAK, The Pokémon Company or The Pokémon Company International. We just love Pokémon.
All forum styles, their images (unless noted otherwise) and site designs are © 2002 - 2014 The PokéCommunity / PokéCommunity.com.
PokéCommunity™ is a trademark of The PokéCommunity. All rights reserved. Sponsor advertisements do not imply our endorsement of that product or service. User generated content remains the property of its creator.