< >
Hello, guest! Please log in or register.

The PokéCommunity

Go Back     The PokéCommunity Forums > The Wide World of Pokémon > Pokémon Trivia Random Pokémon League


Pokémon Trivia Make your own games and trivia, or play games made by other members. Non-Pokémon Trivia goes in The Playground.

Reply Post Reply
Thread Tools
Old November 28th, 2013 (3:25 PM).
Esper's Avatar
Esper Esper is offline
Silver Tier
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: California
Posts: 7,917
Random Pokémon League

This is inspired by a thread I saw here a few years back so I've (shamelessly) based this on it. You're going to be using a couple of random generation websites to generate your random league.

  1. Go to http://www.behindthename.com/random/ and under "How many given names?" select "First name only" and under "Which gender?" select "Either". This is your first Gym Leader. (Once you've generated a name you can refresh the page to have another name generated.)
  2. Next, go to www.random.org and generate a number between 1 and 18. This corresponds to the type of the first gym in your region. The numbers are: 1 = Bug, 2 = Dark, 3 = Dragon, 4 = Electric, 5 = Fairy, 6 = Fighting, 7 = Fire, 8 = Flying, 9 = Ghost, 10 = Grass, 11 = Ground, 12 = Ice, 13 = Normal, 14 = Poison, 15 = Psychic, 16 = Rock, 17 = Steel, and 18 = Water. This is your Gym Leader's type specialty.
  3. Go to www.wyncorporation.com/pokemon and generate TWO Pokémon for your Gym Leader. For "Exclude Legendary Pokémon from results?" select "Yes". For "Exclude NFE Pokémon?" select "No".
  4. Repeat the process until you have 8 gyms. Don't repeat types. (You may have to keep generating new numbers until you get one you haven't gotten already.) The first and second gyms have only TWO Pokémon each. All the others have THREE. For the seventh and eighth gyms "Exclude NFE Pokémon?" should be set to "Yes" so that these gyms have stronger Pokémon.
Elite Four
  • Generate your Elite Four in the same way you generated the gyms, but give each Elite Four member FOUR Pokémon. For "Exclude Legendary Pokémon from results?" select "Yes". For "Exclude NFE Pokémon?" select "YES". Don't repeat types that are already used for gyms.
  • Generate your Champion in the same way you generated the Elite Four, but give your champion SIX Pokémon. Select "Pokémon Type" as "Any".
Optional Extras (because this could take you some time)
  • Generate a rematch team for your Gym Leaders and Elite Four by giving them each SIX Pokémon and under "Exclude NFE Pokémon?" select "YES" so they'll have strong teams.
  • For the Champion, pick THREE Pokémon from the original team and save them. Generate SIX new Pokemon and pick three of the new six to replace the three you didn't keep.

Here is a template for you to copy to help keep your posts neat.

[B]The <choose a name> League[/B]

[B]1st Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]2nd Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]3rd Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]4th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]5th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]6th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]7th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]8th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]Elite Four[/B]

[B]1st Elite Four:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (type)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]2nd Elite Four:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (type)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]3rd Elite Four:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (type)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]4th Elite Four:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (type)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)


[B]Champion:[/B] (name)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)
* * *

This is what I got:

The Mostly Believable League

1st Gym Leader: Onyeka
Type: Flying
Team: Staravia, Togetic
Rematch Team: Mantine, Butterfree, Emolga, Masquerain, Tropius, Vivillon

2nd Gym Leader: Bertram
Type: Water
Team: Cloyster, Goldeen
Rematch Team: Samurott, Tentacruel, Seismitoad, Starmie, Milotic, Golduck

3rd Gym Leader: Angela
Type: Ice
Team: Sneasel, Mamoswine, Snover
Rematch Team: Abomasnow, Glalie, Mamoswine, Avalugg, Vanilluxe, Aurorus

4th Gym Leader: Clifford
Type: Electric
Team: Ampharos, Electrode, Minun
Rematch Team: Zebstrika, Dedenne, Magnezone, Luxray, Heliolisk, Electivire

5th Gym Leader: Stanislava
Type: Ground
Team: Torterra, Whiscash, Numel
Rematch Team: Marowak, Flygon, Swampert, Rhyperior, Krookodile, Hippowdon

6th Gym Leader: Abiel
Type: Normal
Team: Tranquil, Wigglytuff, Girafarig
Rematch Team: Braviary, Bouffalant, Kecleon, Girafarig, Persian, Linoone

7th Gym Leader: Christoph
Type: Bug
Team: Ariados, Galvantula, Shuckle
Rematch Team: Wormadam, Escavalier, Galvantula, Crustle, Accelgor, Kricketune

8th Gym Leader: Larysa
Type: Dragon
Team: Flygon, Hydreigon, Dragalge
Rematch Team: Druddigon, Garchomp, Flygon, Hydreigon, Dragonite, Tyrantrum

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Boleslav
Type: Grass
Team: Wormadam, Leavanny, Shiftry, Sunflora
Rematch Team: Bellossom, Venusaur, Tangrowth, Breloom, Tropius, Victreebel

2nd Elite Four: Tiberius
Type: Rock
Team: Bastiodon, Rampardos, Omastar, Tyranitar
Rematch Team: Archeops, Kabutops, Cradily, Carbink, Probopass, Rhyperior

3rd Elite Four: Chinyere
Type: Fire
Team: Houndoom, Charizard, Simisear, Blaziken
Rematch Team: Ninetales, Houndoom, Arcanine, Torkoal, Pyroar, Heatmor

4th Elite Four: Sture
Type: Ghost
Team: Jellicent, Dusknoir, Golurk, Cofagrigus
Rematch Team: Sableye, Gengar, Spiritomb, Trevenant, Gourgeist, Chandelure


Champion: Veronika
Team: Linoone, Skarmory, Aerodactyl, Blastoise, Relicanth, Vaporeon
Rematch Team: Skarmory, Aerodactyl, Vaporeon, Gigalith, Heracross, Kangaskhan
The Galigo Region * Avatar
Reply With Quote
Old November 28th, 2013 (6:16 PM). Edited November 29th, 2013 by Serperion.
Serperion's Avatar
Serperion Serperion is offline
The Fallen King
Join Date: Dec 2012
Age: 18
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
Posts: 242
Ok then here we go, I however do not like the idea of following Unova's no. of pokemon per gym, it's too boring
The Frenzy League

1st Gym Leader: Roger - M
Type: Dark
Team: Sharpedo, Stunky
Rematch Team: Mandibuzz, Drapion, Pangoro, Bisharp, Greninja, Krookodile

2nd Gym Leader: Abram - M
Type: Fairy
Team: Carbink, Mawile
Rematch Team: Sylveon, Mega Mawile, Mawile, Aromitsse, Mega Gardevoir, Florges

3rd Gym Leader: Duana - F
Type: Ghost
Team: Gourgeist, Drifblim, Phantump
Rematch Team: Aegislash, Trevenant, Shedinja, Jellicent, Dusknoir, Sableye

4th Gym Leader: Blaguna - F
Type: Grass
Team: Cacturne, Lilligant, Sunkern
Rematch Team: Cradily, Tropius, Mega Abamsnow, Maractus, Simisage

5th Gym Leader: Conley - M
Type: Ground
Team: Quagsire, Sandslash, Nidoqueen
Rematch Team: Stunfisk, Torerra, Swampert, Krookodile, Gastrodon, Mega Garchomp

6th Gym Leader: Fox - M
Type: Water
Team: Mega Gyarados, Azumarill, Froakie
Rematch Team: Mega Blastoise, Mega Gyarados, Seaking, Bibarel, Slowking, Simipour

7th Gym Leader: Chiranjeevi - F
Type: Bug
Team: Accelgor, Venomoth, Kricketune, Parasect
Rematch Team: Mega Scizor, Vespiquen, Ariados, Parasect, Shuckle, Ninjask

8th Gym Leader: Reut - M
Type: Fighting
Team: Hitmonlee, Mega Lucario, Mega Medicham, Medicham
Rematch Team: Primeape, Hariyama, Hitmontop, Breloom, Mega Lucario, Throh

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Shahrizad - F
Type: Electric
Team: Jolteon, Heliolisk, Ampharos, Manectric, Mega Ampharos
Rematch Team: Galvantula, Electivire, Lanturn, Mega Manectric, Jolteon, Mega Ampharos

2nd Elite Four: Ratree - M
Type: Steel
Team: Klinklang, Excadrill, Mega Aggron, Magnezone, Bronzong
Rematch Team: Mega Scizor, Empoleon, Forretress, Mawile, Mega Mawile, Steelix

3rd Elite Four: Vilhelmina - F
Type: Psychic
Team: Beheeyem, Lunatone, Exeggutor, Mega Medicham, Gallade
Rematch Team: Mega Gardevoir, Lunatone, Gardevoir, Mega Medicham, Mr. Mime, Beheeyem

4th Elite Four: Dimitri - M
Type: Flying
Team: Mega Charizard (Y), Delibird, Butterfree, Swoobat, Mandibuzz
Rematch Team: Peilipper, Crobat, Braviary, Pidgeot, Mega Charizard (X), Mega Charizard (Y)


Champion: Ocean and Tide - F and M
Team: Mega Abamsnow, Lanturn, Mega Blastoise, Linoone, Houndoom, Tauros
Rematch Team: Lanturn, Houndoom, Mega Blastoise, Mega Venusaur, Mienshao, Mega Tyranitar

Should Beauty ever be my best feature I would simply die
Reply With Quote
Old November 29th, 2013 (12:07 PM).
Blastin'Tyruntz's Avatar
Blastin'Tyruntz Blastin'Tyruntz is offline
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Israel
Age: 17
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
Posts: 1,027
The Wonderland League

1st Gym Leader: Achim (boy)
Type: Rock
Team: Barbarcle, Rhyhorn.
Rematch Team: Barbarcle, Rhyperior,Crustle,Carbink,Solrock,Armaldo.

2nd Gym Leader: Blair (boy)
Type: Psychic
Team: Chimecho, Sigilyph.
Rematch Team: Chimecho, Sigilyph, Girafarig, Alakazam, Malamar, Beheeyem.

3rd Gym Leader: Worknesh (what the hell...)-(girl)
Type: Electric
Team: Pachirisu, Blitzle, Pikachu (again, what the hell...)
Rematch Team: Pachirisu, Zebstrika, Raichu, Ampharos (mega), Lanturn, Electrode.

4th Gym Leader: Vilko (boy)
Type: Ice
Team: Snover, Spheal, Abomasnow.
Rematch Team: Abomasnow, Walrein, Weavile, Jynx, Froslass, Cloyster.

5th Gym Leader: Netanyahu (boy)
Type: Ground
Team: Pupitar, Rhydon, Gible.
Rematch Team: Tyranitar, Rhydon, Garchomp, Quagsire, Nidoking, Swampert.

6th Gym Leader: Janko (boy)
Type: Dark
Team: Krokorok, Weavile, Inkay.
Rematch Team: Krookodile, Weavile, Malamar, Absol (mega), Houndoom (mega), Spiritomb.

7th Gym Leader: Warren (boy)
Type: Normal
Team: Linoone, Wigglytuff, Chatot.
Rematch Team: Linoone, Wigglytuff, Chatot, Delcatty, Girafarig, Sawsbuck.

8th Gym Leader: Bartholomew (boy)
Type: Fighting
Team: Lucario (mega, Blaziken, Throh.
Rematch Team: Lucario (mega), Blaziken (mega), Throh, Sawk, Poliwrath, Hitmonchan.

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Domhnall (boy)
Type: Flying
Team: Mothim, Unfezant, Emolga, Xatu.
Rematch Team: Mothim, Vivillion, Unfezant, Emolga, Xatu, Staraptor.

2nd Elite Four: Hanna (girl)
Type: Steel
Team: Aggron, Steelix, Aegislash, Excadrill.
Rematch Team: Aggron, Steelix, Excadrill, Aegislash, Probopass, Skarmory.

3rd Elite Four: Clarence (boy)
Type: Fire
Team: Magcargo, Charizard (Mega Y), Infernape, Pyroar.
Rematch Team: Magcargo, Charizard (Mega X), Infernape, Pyroar, Chandelure, Blaziken.

4th Elite Four: Milica (girl)
Type: Bug
Team: Masquerain, Leavanny, Beedrill, Dustox
Rematch Team: Vespiqueen, Msquerain, Leavanny, Beedrill, Dustox, Ariados.


Champion: Aristocles (BOY)
Team: Espeon, , Arcanine, Aurorus, Blastoise (mega), Crobat, Claydol,
Rematch Team: Blastoise (mega), Aurorus, Arcanine, Gengar, Golurk, Heliolisk.
Reply With Quote
Old December 26th, 2013 (1:36 AM).
thenin10domastur thenin10domastur is offline
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: At the computer
Gender: Male
Nature: Lax
Posts: 0
The Heiwa League

1st Gym Leader: Julia
Type: Fairy
Team: Dedenne, Slurpluff
Rematch Team: Sylveon, Aromatisse, Florges, Carbink, Dedenne, Slurpuff

2nd Gym Leader: Jaydon
Type: Normal
Team: Girafarig, Chansey
Rematch Team: Girafarig, Chatot, Spinda, Noctowl, Blissey, Cinccino

3rd Gym Leader: Carroll
Type: Psychic
Team: Kadabra, Xatu, Gothorita
Rematch Team: Xatu, Gothitelle, Chimecho, Starmie, Meowstic, Alakazam (can Mega-evolve)

4th Gym Leader: Amelia
Type: Flying
Team: Fletchinder, Rufflet, Swanna
Rematch Team: Yanmega, Talonflame, Altaria, Mantine, Braviary, Swanna

5th Gym Leader: Clara
Type: Water
Team: Sharpedo, Prinplup, Politoed
Rematch Team: Sharpedo, Empoleon, Politoed, Vaporeon, Slowking, Quagsire

6th Gym Leader: Gino
Type: Ghost
Team: Golurk, Haunter, Banette (can Mega-evolve)
Rematch Team: Golurk, Banette, Trevenant, Dusknoir, Rotom, Gengar (can Mega-evolve)

7th Gym Leader: Jonah
Type: Fighting
Team: Conkeldurr, Emboar, Medicham (can Mega-evolve)
Rematch Team: Conkeldurr, Emboar, Sawk, Scrafty, Hariyama, Medicham (can Mega-evolve)

8th Gym Leader: Kyra
Type: Dragon
Team: Hydreigon, Kingdra, Garchomp (can Mega-evolve)
Rematch Team: Hydreigon, Kingdra, Dragonite, Tyrantrum, Goodra, Garchomp (can Mega-evolve)

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Coretta
Type: Ground
Team: Rhyperior, Swampert, Krookodile, Hippowdon
Rematch Team: Rhyperior, Swampert, Krookodile, Hippowdon, Claydol, Diggersby

2nd Elite Four: Rafe
Type: Ice
Team: Weavile, Walrein, Beartic, Abomasnow (can Mega-evolve)
Rematch Team: Weavile, Walrein, Beartic, Vanilluxe, Cryogonal, Abomasnow (can Mega-evolve)

3rd Elite Four: Kelsie
Type: Dark
Team: Cacturne, Malamar, Greninja, Tyranitar (can Mega-evolve)
Rematch Team: Cacturne, Malamar, Greninja, Bisharp, Honchkrow, Tyranitar (can Mega-evolve)

4th Elite Four: Grayson
Type: Steel
Team: Bronzong, Bisharp, Aegislash, Excadrill
Rematch Team: Bronzong, Bisharp, Aegislash, Excadrill, Klinklang, Mawile (can Mega-evolve)


Champion: Pheobe
Team: Sableye, Steelix, Cloyster, Leavanny, Sylveon, Kangaskhan (can Mega-evolve)
Rematch Team: Steelix, Cloyster, Leavanny, Absol, Ninetales, Kangaskhan (can Mega-evolve)
Reply With Quote
Old December 26th, 2013 (2:01 PM). Edited December 27th, 2013 by Luster Purge.
Luster Purge's Avatar
Luster Purge Luster Purge is offline
rollin' around at the speed of sound
Join Date: May 2013
Location: U.S.A.
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
Posts: 555
Send a message via Skype™ to Luster Purge
The Northern Ultarius League

1st Gym Leader: Tapio (Male)
Type: Fighting
Team: Riolu, Mienshao
Rematch Team: Conkeldurr, Throh, Sawk, Hitmonchan, Blaziken, Hawlucha

2nd Gym Leader: Poul (Male)
Type: Rock
Team: Roggenrola, Shuckle
Rematch Team: Bastiodon, Aggron, Tyrantrum, Aerodactyl (can Mega Evolve), Magcargo

3rd Gym Leader: Ayame (Female)
Type: Flying
Team: Butterfree, Rufflet, Mandibuzz
Rematch Team: Pelipper, Pidgeot, Charizard, Archeops, Noctowl, Gyardos

4th Gym Leader: Henrik (Male)
Type: Electric
Team: Plusle, Raichu, Dedenne
Rematch Team: Jolteon, Lanturn, Eelektross, Galvantula, Rotom, Emolga

5th Gym Leader: Helen (Female)
Type: Water
Team: Clauncher, Slobro, Gastrodon
Rematch Team: Poliwrath, Tentacruel, Golduck, Slobro, Greninja, Wailord

6th Gym Leader: Amos (Male)
Type: Poison
Team: Drapion, Tentacool, Ivysaur
Rematch Team: Venusaur, Amoongus, Beedrill, Crobat, Arbok, Dragalge

7th Gym Leader: Aenor (Female)
Type: Fairy
Team: Klefki, Florges, Aromatisse
Rematch Team: Klefki, Sylveon, Aromatisse, Gardevoir (can Mega Evolve), Carbink, Slurpuff

8th Gym Leader: Tryphon (Male)
Type: Grass
Team: Lilligant, Cherrim, Torterra
Rematch Team: Abomasnow, Abomasnow (yes, two, but this one can Mega Evolve) Shiftry, Gogoat, Tropius, Serperior

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Eugen (Male)
Type: Dragon
Team: Kingdra, Salamence, Altaria, Garchomp (can Mega Evolve)
Rematch Team: Tyrantrum, Salamence, Flygon, Haxorus, Dragalge, Garchomp (can Mega Evolve)

2nd Elite Four: Jola (Female)
Type: Psychic
Team: Musharna, Delphox, Malamar, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)
Rematch Team: Metagross, Slobro, Gallade, Gardevoir, Alakazam, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)

3rd Elite Four: Babatunde (Male)
Type: Normal
Team: Lickilicky, Clefable, Granbull, Miltank
Rematch Team: Lickilicky, Porygon-Z, Slaking, Stanler, Ditto, Audino

4th Elite Four: Lyssa (Female)
Type: Fire
Team: Houndoom, Typhlosion, Delphox, Blaziken
Rematch Team: Delphox, Houndoon, Volcanora, Chandelure, Torkoal, Magmortar


Champion: Genesis (Female)
Team: Flareon, Heliolisk, Gengar, Zebstrika, Gourgeist, Absol (can Mega Evolve)
Rematch Team: Ditto, Walerin, Salamence, Gengar, Zebstrike, Absol (can Mega Evolve)

The Southern Ultarius League

1st Gym Leader: Nadica (Female)
Type: Grass
Team: Hoppip, Quilladin
Rematch Team: Wormadam, Whimiscott, Carnivine, Gogoat, Abomasnow, Chesnaught

2nd Gym Leader: Oskar (Male)
Type: Dark
Team: Stunky, Sneasel
Rematch Team: Zoroark, Krookodile, Cacturne, Bisharp, Weavile, Tyranitar

3rd Gym Leader: Willi (Male)
Type: Electric
Team: Helioptile, Electrike, Lanturn
Rematch Team: Stunfisk, Electrode, Galvantula, Rotom, Raichu, Manectric (can Mega Evolve)

4th Gym Leader: Ovidius (Male)
Type: Fighting
Team: Timburr, Machop, Throh
Rematch Team: Blaziken, Primeape, Pangoro, Hairyama, Hitmonchan, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)

5th Gym Leader: Elsa (Female)
Type: Flying
Team: Pidove, Pidgeotto, Togekiss
Rematch Team: Mandibuzz, Altaria, Masquerian, Xatu, Talonflame, Swanna

6th Gym Leader: Sila (Female)
Type: Normal
Team: Furfrou, Doduo, Tauros
Rematch Team: Spinda, Stanler, Granbull, Furfrou, Porygon-Z, Kangaskhan (can Mega Evolve)

7th Gym Leader: Veronika (Female)
Type: Ground
Team: Seismitoad, Sandslash, Steelix
Rematch Team: Golem, Krookodile, Hippowdon, Nidoking, Camerupt, Garchomp (can Mega Evolve)

8th Gym Leader: Sylvianne (Female)
Type: Fairy
Team: Mawile, Gardevoir, Sylveon
Rematch Team: Mawile, Klefki, Slurpuff, Florges, Mawile (can Mega Evolve), Sylveon

Is anyone seeing this? Sylvianne has a Sylveon!

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Bertrando (Male)
Type: Bug
Team: Mothim, Venomoth, Heracross, Yanmega
Rematch Team: Venomoth, Pinsir, Levanny, Armaldo, Scizor (can Mega Evolve)

2nd Elite Four:
Đurđica (Female)
Type: Psychic
Team: Gardevoir, Mr. Mime, Metagross, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)
Rematch Team: Solrock, Beeheeyem, Alakazam, Xatu, Girafarig, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)

3rd Elite Four: Dusan (Male)
Type: Poison
Team: Swalot, Amoongus, Victrebell, Dragalge
Rematch Team: Dustox, Vileplume, Victrebell, Scolipede, Nidoking, Nidoqueen

4th Elite Four: Conn (Male)
Type: Ice
Team: Froslass, Cloyster, Abomasnow, Avalugg
Rematch Team: Jynx, Beartic, Froslass, Cloyster, Abomasnow, Avalugg


Champion: Andrew (Male)
Team: Lucario, Gardevoir, Magnezone, Bastiodon, Weavile, Gengar (can Mega Evolve)
Rematch Team: Slaking, Flygon, Florges, Lucario, Weavile, Gengar (can Mega Evolve)[/COLOR]

the purge

pair | showdown | claims | <3 Eevee | Latios is awesome

Reply With Quote
Old January 3rd, 2014 (2:26 AM).
Ash's Avatar
Ash Ash is online now
→ ring a bell
Join Date: Jul 2008
Nature: Gentle
Posts: 10,106
The What's Going On League

1st Gym Leader: Etheldred
Type: Psychic
Team: Spoink, Musharna
Rematch Team: Hypno, Gardevior, Metagross, Jynx, Malamar, Reuniclus

2nd Gym Leader: Siran
Type: Normal
Team: Stoutland, Slaking
Rematch Team: Granbull, Pyroar, Kecleon, Lickitung, Smeargle, Blissey

3rd Gym Leader: Jameson
Type: Bug
Team: Spewpa, Metapod, Shuckle
Rematch Team: Masquerain, Yanmega, Armaldo, Durant, Ninjask, Galvantula

4th Gym Leader: Aideen
Type: Ice
Team: Vanillite, Vanillish, Avalugg
Rematch Team: Beartic, Delibird, Glalie, Abomasnow, Walrein, Cyrogonal

5th Gym Leader: Océane
Type: Electric
Team: Galvantula, Electivire
Rematch Team: Electivire, Lanturn, Ampharos, Raichu, Heliolisk, Manectric (Mega??)

6th Gym Leader: Lorri
Type: Dark
Team: Liepard, Pawniard, Sableye
Rematch Team: Mightyena, Crawdaunt, Weavile, Hydreigon, Krookodile, Umbreon

7th Gym Leader: Rhona
Type: Dragon
Team: Druddigon, Garchomp (Mega??), Dragonite
Rematch Team: Goodra, Noivern, Kingdra, Salamence, Ampharos (Mega), Garchomp

8th Gym Leader: Isidoros
Type: Steel
Team: Forretress, Mawile (Mega), Bisharp
Rematch Team: Klefki, Excavalier, Skarmory, Aegislash, Mawile (Mega), Durant

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Adelia
Type: Flying
Team: Salamence, Dragonite, Charizard, Noctowl
Rematch Team: Fearow, Ninjask, Xatu, Charizard, Chatot, Staraptor

2nd Elite Four: Rubena
Type: Fighting
Team: Hariyama, Breloom, Heracross (Mega), Sawk
Rematch Team: Lucario, Hawlucha, Pangoro, Gallade, Machamp, Lucario (Mega)

3rd Elite Four: Lilian
Type: Ground
Team: Dugtrio, Marowak, Donphan, Sandslash
Rematch Team: Golem, Flygon, Marowak, Steelix, Hippowdon, Stunfisk

4th Elite Four: Vita
Type: Fire
Team: Charizard (Mega Y), Volcarona, Rapidash, Chandelure
Rematch Team: Infernape, Blaziken, Houndoom (Mega), Delphox, Typhlosion, Flareon


Champion: Jellymist
Team: Carracosta, Pashirisu, Lumineon, Starmie, Charizard (Mega Y), Hawlucha
Rematch Team: Weavile, Meganium, Steelix, Starmie, Hawlucha, Charizard (Mega Y)

Might do this again when it's not so early in the morning because this was hilariously bad at times (ex: gym 5)
Reply With Quote
Old January 3rd, 2014 (11:57 AM).
Miau's Avatar
Miau Miau is offline
The Kitten Pokémon
Silver Tier
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Camphrier Town
Age: 24
Gender: Female
Nature: Quiet
Posts: 704
I didn't do the rematch teams because this already took so long

The I-Had-Way-Too-Much-Fun-With-This League

1st Gym Leader: Finnian ♂
Type: Ice
Team: Smoochum, Vanillish

2nd Gym Leader: Wira ♂
Type: Fire
Team: Growlithe, Combusken

3rd Gym Leader: Pembe ♀
Type: Fairy
Team: Swirlix, Floette, Mawile

4th Gym Leader: Arrats ♂
Type: Steel
Team: Durant, Magneton, Metang

5th Gym Leader: Pearle ♀
Type: Flying
Team: Fletchinder, Dodrio, Noibat

6th Gym Leader: Willemina ♀
Type: Bug
Team: Accelgor, Scizor-mega, Parasect

7th Gym Leader: Radomír ♂
Type: Fighting
Team: Mienshao, Hariyama, Conkeldurr

8th Gym Leader: Maala ♀
Type: Ground
Team: Krookodile, Gliscor, Mamoswine

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Brais ♂
Type: Psychic
Team: Starmie, Reuniclus, Malamar, Alakazam-mega

2nd Elite Four: Gerolt ♂
Type: Ice
Team: Aurorus, Cryogonal, Dewgong, Cloyster

3rd Elite Four: Ishtar ♀
Type: Dragon
Team: Tyrantrum, Kingdra, Ampharos-mega, Flygon

4th Elite Four: Józef ♂
Type: Poison
Team: Tentacruel, Skuntank, Drapion, Garbodor


Champion: Herakles ♂
Team: Magmortar, Gogoat, Butterfree, Sigilyph, DITTO, Dustox
Reply With Quote
Old January 7th, 2014 (4:23 AM).
epic hydreigon's Avatar
epic hydreigon epic hydreigon is offline
aka Blazikalien
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: India
Gender: Male
Nature: Quirky
Posts: 10
BTW are they allowed to have more than one mega? I included them just in case.

The Koka Kola League

1st Gym Leader: Björn
Type: Fire
Team: Growlithe, Charmander
Rematch Team: (Mega Y) Charizard, Infernape, (Mega X) Charizard, Emboar, Torkoal, Ninetales

2nd Gym Leader: Ulrich
Type: Normal
Team: Exploud, Wigglytuff
Rematch Team: Exploud, Unfezant, Braviary, Persian, Lickitung, Blissey

3rd Gym Leader: Yadon
Type: Rock
Team: Dwebble, Lileep, Boldore
Rematch Team: Rampardos, Probopass, (Mega) Aerodactyl, Aggron, Bastiodon, Solrock

4th Gym Leader: Eleonora
Type: Poison
Team: Gulpin, Golbat, Scolipede
Rematch Team: Amoonguss, Nidoqueen, Gengar, Muk, Nidoking, Crobat

5th Gym Leader: Brigham
Type: Psychic
Team: Swoobat, Espurr, Drowzee
Rematch Team: Bronzong, Gallade, Unown, Slowking, Sigilyph, Reuniclus

6th Gym Leader: Fátima
Type: Fighting
Team: Machoke, Scraggy, Poliwrath
Rematch Team: (Mega) Lucario, Emboar, Toxicroak, Pangoro, (Mega) Heracross, Infernape

7th Gym Leader: Chinweuba
Type: Ice
Team: Weavile, Lapras, Avalugg
Rematch Team: Dewgong, Cryogonal, Froslass, Jynx, Cloyster, Mamoswine

8th Gym Leader: Juanita
Type: Electric
Team: Emolga, Jolteon, Luxray
Rematch Team: Emolga, Luxray, Manectric, Heliolisk, Galvantula, (Mega) Manectric

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Sigrid
Type: Bug
Team: Kricketune, Volcarona, Ariados, Wormadam (Plant Cloak)
Rematch Team: Ariados, Mothim, Beautifly, Scolipede, Heracross, (Mega) Scizor

2nd Elite Four: Daw
Type: Ground
Team: Camerupt, Seismitoad, Garchomp, Donphan
Rematch Team: Garchomp, Steelix, Golurk, Claydol, Flygon, Swampert

3rd Elite Four: Bithiah
Type: Grass
Team: Torterra, (Mega) Abomasnow, Tropius, Ferrothorn
Rematch Team: (Mega) Abomasnow, Shiftry, Gogoat, Vileplume, Chesnaught, Trevenant

4th Elite Four: Tatyana
Type: Steel
Team: Bronzong, Empoleon, Aegislash, Mawile
Rematch Team: (Mega) Mawile, Escavalier, Bisharp, Steelix, Scizor, Ferrothorn


Champion: Grazia
Team: Hariyama, Medicham, Jellicent, Diggersby, Infernape, Swanna
Rematch Team: Jellicent, Diggersby, Infernape, Malamar, Slowking, Seismitoad
Reply With Quote
Reply Post Reply
Quick Reply

Sponsored Links
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

  All times are GMT -8. The time now is 8:07 PM.

Contact Us Archive Privacy Statement Terms of Service Top