The PokéCommunity Forums  

Go Back   The PokéCommunity Forums > ROM Hacking > ROM Hacking Hub
Sign Up Rules/FAQ Live Battle Blogs Mark Forums Read

Notices

ROM Hacking Hub General discussions about ROM Hacking and Emulation. Not sure where to start? This is the place for you.
Posting links to ROMs is illegal and is not tolerated anywhere on the forum.
New threads in this forum are to be approved by a moderator before they are displayed.


Advertise here

Closed Thread
Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.  
Thread Tools
  #23601    
Old January 21st, 2013, 06:41 PM
deathsnipex
Unhatched Egg
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Gender: Male

Advertise here
I am having a similar problem to Nara567.

I've created 2 custom maps (I am making a game including all 3 regions, Kanto, Johto, Hoenn)
I have place the 2 maps in a separate (new) bank under the bank no. 43.0 (New bark Town) and 43.1 (route 29)
I joined the maps using the reciprocal offsets and the correct bank number and map numbers.
In Adv Map they show they're connected and you can go between them flawlessly.
Although in game I cannot access either and they're surrounded by their border blocks.
If it's any help. I've used a warp access New bark town from Pallet Town
Rom: Fire-red
  #23602    
Old January 21st, 2013, 07:24 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by deathsnipex View Post
I am having a similar problem to Nara567.

I've created 2 custom maps (I am making a game including all 3 regions, Kanto, Johto, Hoenn)
I have place the 2 maps in a separate (new) bank under the bank no. 43.0 (New bark Town) and 43.1 (route 29)
I joined the maps using the reciprocal offsets and the correct bank number and map numbers.
In Adv Map they show they're connected and you can go between them flawlessly.
Although in game I cannot access either and they're surrounded by their border blocks.
If it's any help. I've used a warp access New bark town from Pallet Town
Rom: Fire-red
My response is exactly what I said to Nara567, unless I can see the problem first hand. I wouldn't mind if you sent me the .ips to look at. I've had many a hard time with map connections before but I can usally fix them if I play around enough.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23603    
Old January 21st, 2013, 07:53 PM
FBI agent
Imagine something beautiful
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Isle 4 - Dairy Products
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by QuartierGenerale View Post
In truth those bytes are not as you say; for example the lake bytes are:

Behaviour: 10 00
Background: 00 10

Infact the second of behaviour and the first of background isn't changeable from AdvanceMap. I've still reproduced that bytes on my new block, but nothing happens.

So i think the way is another, but thanks for reply

If anyone have another idea, i'm here
Damn, sorry. I sorta jumped to conclusions over a possible solution, hell I think I was looking at a Leaf Green ROM too. That being said, I'm pretty sure it has to do with that behavior/background byte stuff.
  #23604    
Old January 21st, 2013, 11:20 PM
deathsnipex
Unhatched Egg
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post
My response is exactly what I said to Nara567, unless I can see the problem first hand. I wouldn't mind if you sent me the .ips to look at. I've had many a hard time with map connections before but I can usally fix them if I play around enough.
I've removed the warp to the map which has fixed the problem. Must have something to do with linking as if it was inside a building to an outside area.
Works fine now.. just have to join the lands by a different method.
  #23605    
Old January 22nd, 2013, 03:40 AM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by deathsnipex View Post
I've removed the warp to the map which has fixed the problem. Must have something to do with linking as if it was inside a building to an outside area.
Works fine now.. just have to join the lands by a different method.
Okay, good. Why not have a long ocean path to join them? Makes sense.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23606    
Old January 22nd, 2013, 06:24 AM
QuartierGenerale
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by FBI agent View Post
Damn, sorry. I sorta jumped to conclusions over a possible solution, hell I think I was looking at a Leaf Green ROM too. That being said, I'm pretty sure it has to do with that behavior/background byte stuff.
Sorry but i'm very stupid...the problem was only i try to fish from an height of 3 instead of 2

But now i've another question lol.

Anyone known a good tutorial for editing the world map from Advance Map? I know that Advance Map don't edit the graphic, but i wanna understand how to edit the place of towns. I've tried to change the X/Y position, and when i open my map the hero sprite is effectivelly moved in the new position and the name of the city is displayed. But when i move cursor, if i return to started point, no name is dysplayed and if i go to the original point, the town name appear.

Thanks a lot
  #23607    
Old January 22nd, 2013, 04:24 PM
Nara567's Avatar
Nara567
Unhatched Egg
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Gender: Male
Nature: Careful
It didn't seem to be working, but I was trying to connect two interior maps when I could've just added them together. So I did that.

However, I have a new connection problem. I'm trying to connect two routes now, but when I tried to add connections to them via AMap, it gave me an error saying that it could only search between 2 and 200000 bites or something like that. So I opened up the older version of AMap and now, whenever I click onto the map, it says,

"Access violation at address 004C15A7 in module 'AdvanceMap.exe'. Read of address 00000324."
  #23608    
Old January 22nd, 2013, 07:52 PM
Manganum's Avatar
Manganum
Your local sine wave
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Brutal Techno Rage Aquarium
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
I can't seem to index any sprites. I've followed multiple tutorials to the letter, but when I attempt to load the indexed sprite into NSE, I get an error. Here's a step-by-step rundown of what I'm doing, maybe someone can point out an error:

First I open the 64x64 sprite in MS Paint and change the background to a colour not present in the sprite (in this case, bright blue). Then I save as "unindexed.png" (not that the filename matters; it's just because I'll be referring back to certain things in order to explain what I'm doing).

Next I open "unindexed.png" with IrfanView and decrease the colour depth to 16 (I've tried with Steinberg dithering on AND off, not sure if it makes any difference).

Then I click Edit Palette and take note of the RGB values of the first colour AND the colour I set the background to. Then I swap them over and save as "indexed.png".

Next I open both the original unindexed.png and indexed.png in MS Paint, copy the sprite from unindexed.png, and paste it into indexed.png. Then I save (still as a .png).

Now, this is exactly what every tutorial I've looked at has told me to do. Here's where it gets annoying:

I open NSE, load up my ROM, and navigate to the trainer sprite I want to replace. Then I click File > Import > Import Sprite Data > Load Sprite.

I select "indexed.png", and get the following error:

Code:
The image loaded was not indexed or used an undefined alpha channel.
Now, I'm not sure if this is something to do with me running Windows 7 (since most tutorials I've seen seem to be running XP or older) and it has a different way of saving image data, or if I'm just completely missing some vital detail.

Does anybody have any clue what the issue might be? I'll upload the unindexed image; maybe someone will be able to get it working.

Spoiler:
__________________
It's all in the Music.

The Music


Pendulum - The Terminal
Danny Byrd - Ill Behavior
Netsky - Love Has Gone

The Projects


Unnamed DnB project
Composition for rehearsals

The Inspiration


Pendulum
Blackmill
Enter Shikari

  #23609    
Old January 22nd, 2013, 07:54 PM
Renegade's Avatar
Renegade
Time for real life...
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: United States
Gender: Male
Nature: Careful
Quote:
Originally Posted by Manganum View Post
I can't seem to index any sprites. I've followed multiple tutorials to the letter, but when I attempt to load the indexed sprite into NSE, I get an error. Here's a step-by-step rundown of what I'm doing, maybe someone can point out an error:

First I open the 64x64 sprite in MS Paint and change the background to a colour not present in the sprite (in this case, bright blue). Then I save as "unindexed.png" (not that the filename matters; it's just because I'll be referring back to certain things in order to explain what I'm doing).

Next I open "unindexed.png" with IrfanView and decrease the colour depth to 16 (I've tried with Steinberg dithering on AND off, not sure if it makes any difference).

Then I click Edit Palette and take note of the RGB values of the first colour AND the colour I set the background to. Then I swap them over and save as "indexed.png".

Next I open both the original unindexed.png and indexed.png in MS Paint, copy the sprite from unindexed.png, and paste it into indexed.png. Then I save (still as a .png).

Now, this is exactly what every tutorial I've looked at has told me to do. Here's where it gets annoying:

I open NSE, load up my ROM, and navigate to the trainer sprite I want to replace. Then I click File > Import > Import Sprite Data > Load Sprite.

I select "indexed.png", and get the following error:

Code:
The image loaded was not indexed or used an undefined alpha channel.
Now, I'm not sure if this is something to do with me running Windows 7 (since most tutorials I've seen seem to be running XP or older) and it has a different way of saving image data, or if I'm just completely missing some vital detail.

Does anybody have any clue what the issue might be? I'll upload the unindexed image; maybe someone will be able to get it working.

Spoiler:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IT7-EedW7Dg
  #23610    
Old January 22nd, 2013, 08:39 PM
Manganum's Avatar
Manganum
Your local sine wave
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Brutal Techno Rage Aquarium
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
Quote:
Originally Posted by CrystalStatic View Post
Thanks, it worked! I think it must have been an issue with Paint; I had to go and download GIMP, but it worked a charm.
__________________
It's all in the Music.

The Music


Pendulum - The Terminal
Danny Byrd - Ill Behavior
Netsky - Love Has Gone

The Projects


Unnamed DnB project
Composition for rehearsals

The Inspiration


Pendulum
Blackmill
Enter Shikari

  #23611    
Old January 22nd, 2013, 11:20 PM
DrFuji's Avatar
DrFuji
Helfen, Wehren, Heilen
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Upside-downia
Age: 21
Gender: Male
Nature: Jolly
Quote:
Originally Posted by Manganum View Post
I can't seem to index any sprites. I've followed multiple tutorials to the letter, but when I attempt to load the indexed sprite into NSE, I get an error. Here's a step-by-step rundown of what I'm doing, maybe someone can point out an error:

First I open the 64x64 sprite in MS Paint and change the background to a colour not present in the sprite (in this case, bright blue). Then I save as "unindexed.png" (not that the filename matters; it's just because I'll be referring back to certain things in order to explain what I'm doing).

Next I open "unindexed.png" with IrfanView and decrease the colour depth to 16 (I've tried with Steinberg dithering on AND off, not sure if it makes any difference).

Then I click Edit Palette and take note of the RGB values of the first colour AND the colour I set the background to. Then I swap them over and save as "indexed.png".

Next I open both the original unindexed.png and indexed.png in MS Paint, copy the sprite from unindexed.png, and paste it into indexed.png. Then I save (still as a .png).

Now, this is exactly what every tutorial I've looked at has told me to do. Here's where it gets annoying:

I open NSE, load up my ROM, and navigate to the trainer sprite I want to replace. Then I click File > Import > Import Sprite Data > Load Sprite.

I select "indexed.png", and get the following error:

Code:
The image loaded was not indexed or used an undefined alpha channel.
Now, I'm not sure if this is something to do with me running Windows 7 (since most tutorials I've seen seem to be running XP or older) and it has a different way of saving image data, or if I'm just completely missing some vital detail.

Does anybody have any clue what the issue might be? I'll upload the unindexed image; maybe someone will be able to get it working.

Spoiler:
While you've already found a way around your problem, I can confirm that you were experiencing this because you were using the Windows 7 version of Paint. It doesn't support the saving of indexed images so it loses the colour palette if you begin working on it. While it can be okay as a really basic thing to doodle around in I've find it to also be pretty bad for sprite editing for other reasons in addition to the palette thing. If you ever want to downgrade from 7 Paint to the superior XP Paint like I've done then this link should help you out.
__________________
  #23612    
Old January 23rd, 2013, 10:47 AM
Yoshimad123's Avatar
Yoshimad123
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: England
Nature: Naive
Is there a tool available that lets you change the attack animations of 3rd gen games?
  #23613    
Old January 23rd, 2013, 10:49 AM
Noossab Blue's Avatar
Noossab Blue
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: USA
Gender: Female
Nature: Quirky
Does anyone know if a flag is set after beating the elite 4 with their buffed levels in FR? And if so, which one is it? And which is set for the first time you beat them, for that matter...
__________________
IGN: Anna/Noossab Blue
3DS FC: 3196 3609 8450

Thanks to SilverGrey for the awesome banner! Click to see!
Current as of 1/31/14: I updated again!

  #23614    
Old January 23rd, 2013, 11:58 AM
SpadeEdge16's Avatar
SpadeEdge16
 
Join Date: May 2012
Gender: Male
How do I edit the intro for FR using XSE? Is there a place where the script is located where I can just click on it and edit it? Or can I just simply make the intro script and insert it somewhere? I would prefer the first just because I want all of the sprites and everything to show in the original start of the game. I ask this because I've seen people say that when they take out certain parts of the text with A-text, it leaves blank boxes and gets glitchy at times. Thanks.
__________________
  #23615    
Old January 23rd, 2013, 12:17 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yoshimad123 View Post
Is there a tool available that lets you change the attack animations of 3rd gen games?
No, there is no tool. There is this thread however: http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?t=281520, where you can learn about the animations and possibly how to edit them. This will require hex editing however.

Eventually, we should have a tool, but we have to know enough first. I am currently learning Visual Basic and hopefully, I'll be able make some tools someday. Maybe, one for animations.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23616    
Old January 23rd, 2013, 04:23 PM
FBI agent
Imagine something beautiful
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Isle 4 - Dairy Products
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by Noossab Blue View Post
Does anyone know if a flag is set after beating the elite 4 with their buffed levels in FR? And if so, which one is it? And which is set for the first time you beat them, for that matter...
It's 0x0844. According to PKSV: "Controls difficulty of the default league champion in the script at 0x8162B76".
  #23617    
Old January 23rd, 2013, 04:41 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by SpadeEdge16 View Post
How do I edit the intro for FR using XSE? Is there a place where the script is located where I can just click on it and edit it? Or can I just simply make the intro script and insert it somewhere? I would prefer the first just because I want all of the sprites and everything to show in the original start of the game. I ask this because I've seen people say that when they take out certain parts of the text with A-text, it leaves blank boxes and gets glitchy at times. Thanks.
I saw your post earlier and an idea just occured to me. Do some backwards searching. Find the location of a phrase in the intro, then open it up in XSE and keep going backwards until you find the begining of the script.

You would need a hex editor that supports .tbl files and a .tbl file for your rom. I don't know much about a-text, as it refuses to do anything when I click on it and I haven't cared enough to look into it, but if it prints out offsets for the text, you could work backwards from there also.

Nevermind, I lied. A-text does open. Also, my theory won't work. I found the pointer to the text but it doesn't appear to be involved in an actual regular script. The pointer to oak's first words is at 0x12F8F0. You could change this pointer to point to your own text.

Just write a script like so:

#Dynamic 0x800000
#org @msg
= Hey, this is my message!


Compile it and change the pointer to match the new location. Remeber, pointers are in reverse byte order.
__________________

Paired with Simba

Last edited by karatekid552; January 23rd, 2013 at 04:59 PM.
  #23618    
Old January 23rd, 2013, 07:19 PM
SpadeEdge16's Avatar
SpadeEdge16
 
Join Date: May 2012
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by karatekid552 View Post
I saw your post earlier and an idea just occured to me. Do some backwards searching. Find the location of a phrase in the intro, then open it up in XSE and keep going backwards until you find the begining of the script.

You would need a hex editor that supports .tbl files and a .tbl file for your rom. I don't know much about a-text, as it refuses to do anything when I click on it and I haven't cared enough to look into it, but if it prints out offsets for the text, you could work backwards from there also.

Nevermind, I lied. A-text does open. Also, my theory won't work. I found the pointer to the text but it doesn't appear to be involved in an actual regular script. The pointer to oak's first words is at 0x12F8F0. You could change this pointer to point to your own text.

Just write a script like so:

#Dynamic 0x800000
#org @msg
= Hey, this is my message!


Compile it and change the pointer to match the new location. Remeber, pointers are in reverse byte order.
Alright! Sounds good!
And would the same events still follow? (asking names, rival name, gender) all of that isnt included in the message script ill be editing/replacing?
  #23619    
Old January 23rd, 2013, 07:48 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by SpadeEdge16 View Post
Alright! Sounds good!
And would the same events still follow? (asking names, rival name, gender) all of that isnt included in the message script ill be editing/replacing?
All of the text, just by itself, appears to be stored in one big block. The offset that I gave you is part of the routine/script (I can't decide which) and is only connected to the text by pointers. Just as long as you only change these pointers, you should be fine.

Also, the problems you have seen with people using A-text probobly result from not getting rid of the empty lines at the end, which would result in empty text boxes, and not repointing the text when it out grows the origional.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23620    
Old January 24th, 2013, 12:39 AM
Satoshi Ookami's Avatar
Satoshi Ookami
Memento Mori
Community Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Abyss of Time, Great Seal
Age: 22
Gender: Male
Nature: Calm
Quote:
Originally Posted by Noossab Blue View Post
Does anyone know if a flag is set after beating the elite 4 with their buffed levels in FR? And if so, which one is it? And which is set for the first time you beat them, for that matter...
Open the champions' script, you can use of the flags there.
__________________
ROM hacking FAQ - Read before asking how to play a hack. | Previous Sign 2 | Previous Sign

Anime List | PSN Trophy List
  #23621    
Old January 24th, 2013, 08:45 AM
Noossab Blue's Avatar
Noossab Blue
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: USA
Gender: Female
Nature: Quirky
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ash493 View Post
Open the champions' script, you can use of the flags there.
I did that, but I'm not sure which flag is which. I may have figured out which it sets the first time, but given that I don't believe any in-game events are tied to winning the second time, I'm not sure there's even a flag for the second time. And I'm not sure how to go about scripting one, since I don't want it to happen the first time the script is run.

BTW, this is an attempt to create a final boss battle (one that would only appear after you beat the rest of the game), so if there is another way to do it, that would work too.
__________________
IGN: Anna/Noossab Blue
3DS FC: 3196 3609 8450

Thanks to SilverGrey for the awesome banner! Click to see!
Current as of 1/31/14: I updated again!

  #23622    
Old January 24th, 2013, 01:52 PM
karatekid552's Avatar
karatekid552
What happens if I push it?....
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Do you really want to know? Really?
Gender: Male
Nature: Bold
Send a message via AIM to karatekid552 Send a message via Windows Live Messenger to karatekid552 Send a message via Skype™ to karatekid552
Quote:
Originally Posted by Noossab Blue View Post
I did that, but I'm not sure which flag is which. I may have figured out which it sets the first time, but given that I don't believe any in-game events are tied to winning the second time, I'm not sure there's even a flag for the second time. And I'm not sure how to go about scripting one, since I don't want it to happen the first time the script is run.

BTW, this is an attempt to create a final boss battle (one that would only appear after you beat the rest of the game), so if there is another way to do it, that would work too.
Not too difficult, just have a flag set when you enter the room with the machine thingy in it that records your data. When this is set, a script could be allowed to happen somewhere else where the hero can go to take on this final boss.

Just use a simple setflag in a level script in that room to accomplish this.
__________________

Paired with Simba
  #23623    
Old January 25th, 2013, 10:54 AM
SpadeEdge16's Avatar
SpadeEdge16
 
Join Date: May 2012
Gender: Male
So, I got this idea for my game that I really want to do, but I'm not sure how, or if I even can, but would it be possible to have gameplay before the actual intro of the game? This is what im thinking of doing: The game starts right away, youre playing as a little boy, you do a small pre mission kinda deal, then it fast forwards to the present, and thats where the game starts, you tell the prof your name, and so on. Because my character will be living in pallet town and I want to show some background like where he was before then, because i want it to make sense as to why hes there now. How could I do this? And how difficult would it be if possible?
__________________
  #23624    
Old January 25th, 2013, 11:26 AM
wwmb's Avatar
wwmb
Watcher
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by SpadeEdge16 View Post
So, I got this idea for my game that I really want to do, but I'm not sure how, or if I even can, but would it be possible to have gameplay before the actual intro of the game? This is what im thinking of doing: The game starts right away, youre playing as a little boy, you do a small pre mission kinda deal, then it fast forwards to the present, and thats where the game starts, you tell the prof your name, and so on. Because my character will be living in pallet town and I want to show some background like where he was before then, because i want it to make sense as to why hes there now. How could I do this? And how difficult would it be if possible?
It should be possible. What game version are you hacking? Sorry, I guess I didn't really read ("living in pallet town") I'm guessing fire red then.... these posts should be relevant then


I'll direct you over to these R&D posts to help you get started:
http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?p=7434819
http://www.pokecommunity.com/showpost.php?p=7434819

http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?p=7435075
http://www.pokecommunity.com/showpost.php?p=7435075

http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?p=7508451
http://www.pokecommunity.com/showpost.php?p=7508451

http://www.pokecommunity.com/showthread.php?p=7508563
http://www.pokecommunity.com/showpost.php?p=7508563
  #23625    
Old January 25th, 2013, 11:46 AM
SpadeEdge16's Avatar
SpadeEdge16
 
Join Date: May 2012
Gender: Male
Quote:
Originally Posted by wwmb View Post
Sorry, yeah it is FR haha
The post mentioned removing the intro, but im looking more to...delay it.
I also have no ASM skills, but I will attempt to teach myself if thats what is needed to do my idea, but will that code remove it? or could i use that to maybe push back the intro of the game, so i can allow my own events to happen and then create some kind of event where it initiates the original intro?
Closed Thread
Quick Reply

Sponsored Links


Advertise here
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Minimum Characters Per Post: 25



All times are UTC -8. The time now is 06:34 AM.


Style by Nymphadora, artwork by Sa-Dui.
Like our Facebook Page Follow us on Twitter © 2002 - 2014 The PokéCommunity™, pokecommunity.com.
Pokémon characters and images belong to The Pokémon Company International and Nintendo. This website is in no way affiliated with or endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, GAMEFREAK, The Pokémon Company or The Pokémon Company International. We just love Pokémon.
All forum styles, their images (unless noted otherwise) and site designs are © 2002 - 2014 The PokéCommunity / PokéCommunity.com.
PokéCommunity™ is a trademark of The PokéCommunity. All rights reserved. Sponsor advertisements do not imply our endorsement of that product or service. User generated content remains the property of its creator.