Fan Games Hub General discussions about all things fan games. Topics relating to both ROM hacks and custom games are welcome here. Posting links to ROMs is illegal and is not tolerated anywhere on the forum.

Draconius GO
Reply
 
Thread Tools
  #1    
Old January 19th, 2008 (11:23 PM).
dewie68's Avatar
dewie68 dewie68 is offline
Avalanche Mercenary
     
    Join Date: Jun 2007
    Location: The Land Of Nod
    Age: 25
    Gender:
    Nature: Hasty
    Posts: 13
    does anyone know if you can put AR on an R4?
    __________________



    Dewie68, Avalanche Mercenary


    Links:
    Profile | Trade Thread | PM | Visitor Message




    Friend Code: 1547 4393 3431
    Name: Danlu

    Proud Member of the Draco Alliance!
    Credit to .:The_Lost_Realm:. for my awesome sig.
    This sig is best viewed with the theme "Forever Standing" active.

    Reply With Quote

    Relevant Advertising!

      #2    
    Old January 23rd, 2008 (11:41 AM).
    mad567's Avatar
    mad567 mad567 is offline
    Pokemon Mirage Master
       
      Join Date: Oct 2007
      Location: Greece/Xanthi
      Age: 25
      Gender:
      Nature: Quirky
      Posts: 102
      yes you can put ar codes on r4
      __________________
      Pokemon Diamond f/c 2148-6547-2755 name George








      Reply With Quote
        #3    
      Old January 24th, 2008 (8:18 PM). Edited February 15th, 2008 by ~*SerenadeDS*~.
      SerenadeDS's Avatar
      SerenadeDS SerenadeDS is offline
      Trainer
         
        Join Date: Feb 2007
        Posts: 283
        You can edit the cheat code database in an R4DS.. And before anyone else asks.. you cannot (and probley never) play GBA games on a R4DS unless you use a GBA Flash device.. (Slot 2)
        Reply With Quote
          #4    
        Old March 21st, 2008 (9:54 AM).
        pyro903's Avatar
        pyro903 pyro903 is offline
        ╠═P═Z═Y═R═0 ╣
           
          Join Date: Jan 2008
          Location: jupiter's third moon
          Gender:
          Nature: Quiet
          Posts: 27
          AR is built-in ive got one
          __________________
          be my wii freind!

          ============================================
          Reply With Quote
            #5    
          Old March 21st, 2008 (5:20 PM).
          jcm4's Avatar
          jcm4 jcm4 is offline
             
            Join Date: Mar 2008
            Location: SC
            Gender:
            Posts: 8
            it's built in. And GBA emulation on it will NEVER be possible, due to the completely different processors the slot 1 devices use. You have to have a 3-in-1 or similar add on.
            Reply With Quote
            Reply

            Quick Reply

            Join the conversation!

            Create an account to post a reply in this thread, participate in other discussions, and more!

            Create a PokéCommunity Account

            Sponsored Links
            Thread Tools

            Posting Rules
            You may not post new threads
            You may not post replies
            You may not post attachments
            You may not edit your posts

            BB code is On
            Smilies are On
            [IMG] code is On
            HTML code is Off

            Forum Jump


            All times are GMT -8. The time now is 6:07 PM.