Pokémon Trivia Make your own games and trivia, or play games made by other members. Non-Pokémon Trivia goes in Forum Games.

TrollandToad.com
Reply
 
Thread Tools
  #1    
Old November 28th, 2013 (3:25 PM).
Esper's Avatar
Esper Esper is offline
  • Silver Tier
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: California
Posts: 10,656
Random Pokémon League

This is inspired by a thread I saw here a few years back so I've (shamelessly) based this on it. You're going to be using a couple of random generation websites to generate your random league.

Gyms
  1. Go to http://www.behindthename.com/random/ and under "How many given names?" select "First name only" and under "Which gender?" select "Either". This is your first Gym Leader. (Once you've generated a name you can refresh the page to have another name generated.)
  2. Next, go to www.random.org and generate a number between 1 and 18. This corresponds to the type of the first gym in your region. The numbers are: 1 = Bug, 2 = Dark, 3 = Dragon, 4 = Electric, 5 = Fairy, 6 = Fighting, 7 = Fire, 8 = Flying, 9 = Ghost, 10 = Grass, 11 = Ground, 12 = Ice, 13 = Normal, 14 = Poison, 15 = Psychic, 16 = Rock, 17 = Steel, and 18 = Water. This is your Gym Leader's type specialty.
  3. Go to www.wyncorporation.com/pokemon and generate TWO Pokémon for your Gym Leader. For "Exclude Legendary Pokémon from results?" select "Yes". For "Exclude NFE Pokémon?" select "No".
  4. Repeat the process until you have 8 gyms. Don't repeat types. (You may have to keep generating new numbers until you get one you haven't gotten already.) The first and second gyms have only TWO Pokémon each. All the others have THREE. For the seventh and eighth gyms "Exclude NFE Pokémon?" should be set to "Yes" so that these gyms have stronger Pokémon.
Elite Four
  • Generate your Elite Four in the same way you generated the gyms, but give each Elite Four member FOUR Pokémon. For "Exclude Legendary Pokémon from results?" select "Yes". For "Exclude NFE Pokémon?" select "YES". Don't repeat types that are already used for gyms.
Champion
  • Generate your Champion in the same way you generated the Elite Four, but give your champion SIX Pokémon. Select "Pokémon Type" as "Any".
Optional Extras (because this could take you some time)
  • Generate a rematch team for your Gym Leaders and Elite Four by giving them each SIX Pokémon and under "Exclude NFE Pokémon?" select "YES" so they'll have strong teams.
  • For the Champion, pick THREE Pokémon from the original team and save them. Generate SIX new Pokemon and pick three of the new six to replace the three you didn't keep.

Here is a template for you to copy to help keep your posts neat.

Code:
[B]The  League[/B]

[B]1st Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]2nd Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]3rd Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]4th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]5th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]6th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]7th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]8th Gym Leader:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (the type of the gym)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]Elite Four[/B]

[B]1st Elite Four:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (type)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]2nd Elite Four:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (type)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]3rd Elite Four:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (type)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]4th Elite Four:[/B] (name)
[B]Type:[/B] (type)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)

[B]Champion[/B]

[B]Champion:[/B] (name)
[B]Team:[/B] (team)
[B]Rematch Team:[/B] (rematch team, optional)
* * *


This is what I got:

The Mostly Believable League

1st Gym Leader: Onyeka
Type: Flying
Team: Staravia, Togetic
Rematch Team: Mantine, Butterfree, Emolga, Masquerain, Tropius, Vivillon

2nd Gym Leader: Bertram
Type: Water
Team: Cloyster, Goldeen
Rematch Team: Samurott, Tentacruel, Seismitoad, Starmie, Milotic, Golduck

3rd Gym Leader: Angela
Type: Ice
Team: Sneasel, Mamoswine, Snover
Rematch Team: Abomasnow, Glalie, Mamoswine, Avalugg, Vanilluxe, Aurorus

4th Gym Leader: Clifford
Type: Electric
Team: Ampharos, Electrode, Minun
Rematch Team: Zebstrika, Dedenne, Magnezone, Luxray, Heliolisk, Electivire

5th Gym Leader: Stanislava
Type: Ground
Team: Torterra, Whiscash, Numel
Rematch Team: Marowak, Flygon, Swampert, Rhyperior, Krookodile, Hippowdon

6th Gym Leader: Abiel
Type: Normal
Team: Tranquil, Wigglytuff, Girafarig
Rematch Team: Braviary, Bouffalant, Kecleon, Girafarig, Persian, Linoone

7th Gym Leader: Christoph
Type: Bug
Team: Ariados, Galvantula, Shuckle
Rematch Team: Wormadam, Escavalier, Galvantula, Crustle, Accelgor, Kricketune

8th Gym Leader: Larysa
Type: Dragon
Team: Flygon, Hydreigon, Dragalge
Rematch Team: Druddigon, Garchomp, Flygon, Hydreigon, Dragonite, Tyrantrum

Elite Four

1st Elite Four: Boleslav
Type: Grass
Team: Wormadam, Leavanny, Shiftry, Sunflora
Rematch Team: Bellossom, Venusaur, Tangrowth, Breloom, Tropius, Victreebel

2nd Elite Four: Tiberius
Type: Rock
Team: Bastiodon, Rampardos, Omastar, Tyranitar
Rematch Team: Archeops, Kabutops, Cradily, Carbink, Probopass, Rhyperior

3rd Elite Four: Chinyere
Type: Fire
Team: Houndoom, Charizard, Simisear, Blaziken
Rematch Team: Ninetales, Houndoom, Arcanine, Torkoal, Pyroar, Heatmor

4th Elite Four: Sture
Type: Ghost
Team: Jellicent, Dusknoir, Golurk, Cohagrigus
Rematch Team: Sableye, Gengar, Spiritomb, Trevenant, Gourgeist, Chandelure

Champion

Champion: Veronika
Team: Linoone, Skarmory, Aerodactyl, Blastoise, Relicanth, Vaporeon
Rematch Team: Skarmory, Aerodactyl, Vaporeon, Gigalith, Heracross, Kangaskhan
__________________
Reply With Quote

Relevant Advertising!

  #2    
Old November 28th, 2013 (6:16 PM). Edited November 29th, 2013 by Serperion.
Serperion's Avatar
Serperion Serperion is offline
The Fallen King
     
    Join Date: Dec 2012
    Age: 20
    Gender: Male
    Nature: Calm
    Posts: 242
    Ok then here we go, I however do not like the idea of following Unova's no. of pokemon per gym, it's too boring
    The Frenzy League

    1st Gym Leader: Roger - M
    Type: Dark
    Team: Sharpedo, Stunky
    Rematch Team: Mandibuzz, Drapion, Pangoro, Bisharp, Greninja, Krookodile

    2nd Gym Leader: Abram - M
    Type: Fairy
    Team: Carbink, Mawile
    Rematch Team: Sylveon, Mega Mawile, Mawile, Aromitsse, Mega Gardevoir, Florges

    3rd Gym Leader: Duana - F
    Type: Ghost
    Team: Gourgeist, Drifblim, Phantump
    Rematch Team: Aegislash, Trevenant, Shedinja, Jellicent, Dusknoir, Sableye

    4th Gym Leader: Blaguna - F
    Type: Grass
    Team: Cacturne, Lilligant, Sunkern
    Rematch Team: Cradily, Tropius, Mega Abamsnow, Maractus, Simisage

    5th Gym Leader: Conley - M
    Type: Ground
    Team: Quagsire, Sandslash, Nidoqueen
    Rematch Team: Stunfisk, Torerra, Swampert, Krookodile, Gastrodon, Mega Garchomp

    6th Gym Leader: Fox - M
    Type: Water
    Team: Mega Gyarados, Azumarill, Froakie
    Rematch Team: Mega Blastoise, Mega Gyarados, Seaking, Bibarel, Slowking, Simipour

    7th Gym Leader: Chiranjeevi - F
    Type: Bug
    Team: Accelgor, Venomoth, Kricketune, Parasect
    Rematch Team: Mega Scizor, Vespiquen, Ariados, Parasect, Shuckle, Ninjask

    8th Gym Leader: Reut - M
    Type: Fighting
    Team: Hitmonlee, Mega Lucario, Mega Medicham, Medicham
    Rematch Team: Primeape, Hariyama, Hitmontop, Breloom, Mega Lucario, Throh

    Elite Four

    1st Elite Four: Shahrizad - F
    Type: Electric
    Team: Jolteon, Heliolisk, Ampharos, Manectric, Mega Ampharos
    Rematch Team: Galvantula, Electivire, Lanturn, Mega Manectric, Jolteon, Mega Ampharos

    2nd Elite Four: Ratree - M
    Type: Steel
    Team: Klinklang, Excadrill, Mega Aggron, Magnezone, Bronzong
    Rematch Team: Mega Scizor, Empoleon, Forretress, Mawile, Mega Mawile, Steelix

    3rd Elite Four: Vilhelmina - F
    Type: Psychic
    Team: Beheeyem, Lunatone, Exeggutor, Mega Medicham, Gallade
    Rematch Team: Mega Gardevoir, Lunatone, Gardevoir, Mega Medicham, Mr. Mime, Beheeyem

    4th Elite Four: Dimitri - M
    Type: Flying
    Team: Mega Charizard (Y), Delibird, Butterfree, Swoobat, Mandibuzz
    Rematch Team: Peilipper, Crobat, Braviary, Pidgeot, Mega Charizard (X), Mega Charizard (Y)

    Champion

    Champion: Ocean and Tide - F and M
    Team: Mega Abamsnow, Lanturn, Mega Blastoise, Linoone, Houndoom, Tauros
    Rematch Team: Lanturn, Houndoom, Mega Blastoise, Mega Venusaur, Mienshao, Mega Tyranitar
    __________________

    Should Beauty ever be my best feature I would simply die
    Reply With Quote
      #3    
    Old November 29th, 2013 (12:07 PM).
    Blastin'Tyruntz's Avatar
    Blastin'Tyruntz Blastin'Tyruntz is offline
    Ink is love. Ink is life. Inkay is meh.
       
      Join Date: Apr 2010
      Location: Israel
      Age: 19
      Gender: Male
      Nature: Hardy
      Posts: 1,087
      The Wonderland League

      1st Gym Leader: Achim (boy)
      Type: Rock
      Team: Barbarcle, Rhyhorn.
      Rematch Team: Barbarcle, Rhyperior,Crustle,Carbink,Solrock,Armaldo.

      2nd Gym Leader: Blair (boy)
      Type: Psychic
      Team: Chimecho, Sigilyph.
      Rematch Team: Chimecho, Sigilyph, Girafarig, Alakazam, Malamar, Beheeyem.

      3rd Gym Leader: Worknesh (what the hell...)-(girl)
      Type: Electric
      Team: Pachirisu, Blitzle, Pikachu (again, what the hell...)
      Rematch Team: Pachirisu, Zebstrika, Raichu, Ampharos (mega), Lanturn, Electrode.

      4th Gym Leader: Vilko (boy)
      Type: Ice
      Team: Snover, Spheal, Abomasnow.
      Rematch Team: Abomasnow, Walrein, Weavile, Jynx, Froslass, Cloyster.

      5th Gym Leader: Netanyahu (boy)
      Type: Ground
      Team: Pupitar, Rhydon, Gible.
      Rematch Team: Tyranitar, Rhydon, Garchomp, Quagsire, Nidoking, Swampert.

      6th Gym Leader: Janko (boy)
      Type: Dark
      Team: Krokorok, Weavile, Inkay.
      Rematch Team: Krookodile, Weavile, Malamar, Absol (mega), Houndoom (mega), Spiritomb.

      7th Gym Leader: Warren (boy)
      Type: Normal
      Team: Linoone, Wigglytuff, Chatot.
      Rematch Team: Linoone, Wigglytuff, Chatot, Delcatty, Girafarig, Sawsbuck.

      8th Gym Leader: Bartholomew (boy)
      Type: Fighting
      Team: Lucario (mega, Blaziken, Throh.
      Rematch Team: Lucario (mega), Blaziken (mega), Throh, Sawk, Poliwrath, Hitmonchan.

      Elite Four

      1st Elite Four: Domhnall (boy)
      Type: Flying
      Team: Mothim, Unfezant, Emolga, Xatu.
      Rematch Team: Mothim, Vivillion, Unfezant, Emolga, Xatu, Staraptor.

      2nd Elite Four: Hanna (girl)
      Type: Steel
      Team: Aggron, Steelix, Aegislash, Excadrill.
      Rematch Team: Aggron, Steelix, Excadrill, Aegislash, Probopass, Skarmory.

      3rd Elite Four: Clarence (boy)
      Type: Fire
      Team: Magcargo, Charizard (Mega Y), Infernape, Pyroar.
      Rematch Team: Magcargo, Charizard (Mega X), Infernape, Pyroar, Chandelure, Blaziken.

      4th Elite Four: Milica (girl)
      Type: Bug
      Team: Masquerain, Leavanny, Beedrill, Dustox
      Rematch Team: Vespiqueen, Msquerain, Leavanny, Beedrill, Dustox, Ariados.

      Champion

      Champion: Aristocles (BOY)
      Team: Espeon, , Arcanine, Aurorus, Blastoise (mega), Crobat, Claydol,
      Rematch Team: Blastoise (mega), Aurorus, Arcanine, Gengar, Golurk, Heliolisk.
      __________________
      ~Made by Pebbles~
      Randomizer Nuzlocke- black 1/8
      Nuzlocke- Insurgence (Dark story) 0/8
      Reply With Quote
        #4    
      Old December 26th, 2013 (1:36 AM).
      thenin10domastur thenin10domastur is offline
         
        Join Date: Dec 2013
        Location: At the computer
        Gender: Male
        Nature: Lax
        Posts: 0
        The Heiwa League

        1st Gym Leader: Julia
        Type: Fairy
        Team: Dedenne, Slurpluff
        Rematch Team: Sylveon, Aromatisse, Florges, Carbink, Dedenne, Slurpuff

        2nd Gym Leader: Jaydon
        Type: Normal
        Team: Girafarig, Chansey
        Rematch Team: Girafarig, Chatot, Spinda, Noctowl, Blissey, Cinccino

        3rd Gym Leader: Carroll
        Type: Psychic
        Team: Kadabra, Xatu, Gothorita
        Rematch Team: Xatu, Gothitelle, Chimecho, Starmie, Meowstic, Alakazam (can Mega-evolve)

        4th Gym Leader: Amelia
        Type: Flying
        Team: Fletchinder, Rufflet, Swanna
        Rematch Team: Yanmega, Talonflame, Altaria, Mantine, Braviary, Swanna

        5th Gym Leader: Clara
        Type: Water
        Team: Sharpedo, Prinplup, Politoed
        Rematch Team: Sharpedo, Empoleon, Politoed, Vaporeon, Slowking, Quagsire

        6th Gym Leader: Gino
        Type: Ghost
        Team: Golurk, Haunter, Banette (can Mega-evolve)
        Rematch Team: Golurk, Banette, Trevenant, Dusknoir, Rotom, Gengar (can Mega-evolve)

        7th Gym Leader: Jonah
        Type: Fighting
        Team: Conkeldurr, Emboar, Medicham (can Mega-evolve)
        Rematch Team: Conkeldurr, Emboar, Sawk, Scrafty, Hariyama, Medicham (can Mega-evolve)

        8th Gym Leader: Kyra
        Type: Dragon
        Team: Hydreigon, Kingdra, Garchomp (can Mega-evolve)
        Rematch Team: Hydreigon, Kingdra, Dragonite, Tyrantrum, Goodra, Garchomp (can Mega-evolve)

        Elite Four

        1st Elite Four: Coretta
        Type: Ground
        Team: Rhyperior, Swampert, Krookodile, Hippowdon
        Rematch Team: Rhyperior, Swampert, Krookodile, Hippowdon, Claydol, Diggersby

        2nd Elite Four: Rafe
        Type: Ice
        Team: Weavile, Walrein, Beartic, Abomasnow (can Mega-evolve)
        Rematch Team: Weavile, Walrein, Beartic, Vanilluxe, Cryogonal, Abomasnow (can Mega-evolve)

        3rd Elite Four: Kelsie
        Type: Dark
        Team: Cacturne, Malamar, Greninja, Tyranitar (can Mega-evolve)
        Rematch Team: Cacturne, Malamar, Greninja, Bisharp, Honchkrow, Tyranitar (can Mega-evolve)

        4th Elite Four: Grayson
        Type: Steel
        Team: Bronzong, Bisharp, Aegislash, Excadrill
        Rematch Team: Bronzong, Bisharp, Aegislash, Excadrill, Klinklang, Mawile (can Mega-evolve)

        Champion

        Champion: Pheobe
        Team: Sableye, Steelix, Cloyster, Leavanny, Sylveon, Kangaskhan (can Mega-evolve)
        Rematch Team: Steelix, Cloyster, Leavanny, Absol, Ninetales, Kangaskhan (can Mega-evolve)
        Reply With Quote
          #5    
        Old December 26th, 2013 (2:01 PM). Edited December 27th, 2013 by Lycanroc.
        Lycanroc's Avatar
        Lycanroc Lycanroc is offline
        under the sun
        • Silver Tier
         
        Join Date: May 2013
        Location: U.S.A.
        Gender: Male
        Nature: Calm
        Posts: 730
        The Northern Ultarius League

        1st Gym Leader: Tapio (Male)
        Type: Fighting
        Team: Riolu, Mienshao
        Rematch Team: Conkeldurr, Throh, Sawk, Hitmonchan, Blaziken, Hawlucha

        2nd Gym Leader: Poul (Male)
        Type: Rock
        Team: Roggenrola, Shuckle
        Rematch Team: Bastiodon, Aggron, Tyrantrum, Aerodactyl (can Mega Evolve), Magcargo

        3rd Gym Leader: Ayame (Female)
        Type: Flying
        Team: Butterfree, Rufflet, Mandibuzz
        Rematch Team: Pelipper, Pidgeot, Charizard, Archeops, Noctowl, Gyardos

        4th Gym Leader: Henrik (Male)
        Type: Electric
        Team: Plusle, Raichu, Dedenne
        Rematch Team: Jolteon, Lanturn, Eelektross, Galvantula, Rotom, Emolga

        5th Gym Leader: Helen (Female)
        Type: Water
        Team: Clauncher, Slobro, Gastrodon
        Rematch Team: Poliwrath, Tentacruel, Golduck, Slobro, Greninja, Wailord

        6th Gym Leader: Amos (Male)
        Type: Poison
        Team: Drapion, Tentacool, Ivysaur
        Rematch Team: Venusaur, Amoongus, Beedrill, Crobat, Arbok, Dragalge

        7th Gym Leader: Aenor (Female)
        Type: Fairy
        Team: Klefki, Florges, Aromatisse
        Rematch Team: Klefki, Sylveon, Aromatisse, Gardevoir (can Mega Evolve), Carbink, Slurpuff

        8th Gym Leader: Tryphon (Male)
        Type: Grass
        Team: Lilligant, Cherrim, Torterra
        Rematch Team: Abomasnow, Abomasnow (yes, two, but this one can Mega Evolve) Shiftry, Gogoat, Tropius, Serperior

        Elite Four

        1st Elite Four: Eugen (Male)
        Type: Dragon
        Team: Kingdra, Salamence, Altaria, Garchomp (can Mega Evolve)
        Rematch Team: Tyrantrum, Salamence, Flygon, Haxorus, Dragalge, Garchomp (can Mega Evolve)

        2nd Elite Four: Jola (Female)
        Type: Psychic
        Team: Musharna, Delphox, Malamar, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)
        Rematch Team: Metagross, Slobro, Gallade, Gardevoir, Alakazam, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)

        3rd Elite Four: Babatunde (Male)
        Type: Normal
        Team: Lickilicky, Clefable, Granbull, Miltank
        Rematch Team: Lickilicky, Porygon-Z, Slaking, Stanler, Ditto, Audino

        4th Elite Four: Lyssa (Female)
        Type: Fire
        Team: Houndoom, Typhlosion, Delphox, Blaziken
        Rematch Team: Delphox, Houndoon, Volcanora, Chandelure, Torkoal, Magmortar

        Champion

        Champion: Genesis (Female)
        Team: Flareon, Heliolisk, Gengar, Zebstrika, Gourgeist, Absol (can Mega Evolve)
        Rematch Team: Ditto, Walerin, Salamence, Gengar, Zebstrike, Absol (can Mega Evolve)

        The Southern Ultarius League

        1st Gym Leader: Nadica (Female)
        Type: Grass
        Team: Hoppip, Quilladin
        Rematch Team: Wormadam, Whimiscott, Carnivine, Gogoat, Abomasnow, Chesnaught

        2nd Gym Leader: Oskar (Male)
        Type: Dark
        Team: Stunky, Sneasel
        Rematch Team: Zoroark, Krookodile, Cacturne, Bisharp, Weavile, Tyranitar

        3rd Gym Leader: Willi (Male)
        Type: Electric
        Team: Helioptile, Electrike, Lanturn
        Rematch Team: Stunfisk, Electrode, Galvantula, Rotom, Raichu, Manectric (can Mega Evolve)

        4th Gym Leader: Ovidius (Male)
        Type: Fighting
        Team: Timburr, Machop, Throh
        Rematch Team: Blaziken, Primeape, Pangoro, Hairyama, Hitmonchan, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)

        5th Gym Leader: Elsa (Female)
        Type: Flying
        Team: Pidove, Pidgeotto, Togekiss
        Rematch Team: Mandibuzz, Altaria, Masquerian, Xatu, Talonflame, Swanna

        6th Gym Leader: Sila (Female)
        Type: Normal
        Team: Furfrou, Doduo, Tauros
        Rematch Team: Spinda, Stanler, Granbull, Furfrou, Porygon-Z, Kangaskhan (can Mega Evolve)

        7th Gym Leader: Veronika (Female)
        Type: Ground
        Team: Seismitoad, Sandslash, Steelix
        Rematch Team: Golem, Krookodile, Hippowdon, Nidoking, Camerupt, Garchomp (can Mega Evolve)

        8th Gym Leader: Sylvianne (Female)
        Type: Fairy
        Team: Mawile, Gardevoir, Sylveon
        Rematch Team: Mawile, Klefki, Slurpuff, Florges, Mawile (can Mega Evolve), Sylveon

        Is anyone seeing this? Sylvianne has a Sylveon!

        Elite Four

        1st Elite Four: Bertrando (Male)
        Type: Bug
        Team: Mothim, Venomoth, Heracross, Yanmega
        Rematch Team: Venomoth, Pinsir, Levanny, Armaldo, Scizor (can Mega Evolve)

        2nd Elite Four:
        Đurđica (Female)
        Type: Psychic
        Team: Gardevoir, Mr. Mime, Metagross, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)
        Rematch Team: Solrock, Beeheeyem, Alakazam, Xatu, Girafarig, Medicham (can Mega Evolve)

        3rd Elite Four: Dusan (Male)
        Type: Poison
        Team: Swalot, Amoongus, Victrebell, Dragalge
        Rematch Team: Dustox, Vileplume, Victrebell, Scolipede, Nidoking, Nidoqueen

        4th Elite Four: Conn (Male)
        Type: Ice
        Team: Froslass, Cloyster, Abomasnow, Avalugg
        Rematch Team: Jynx, Beartic, Froslass, Cloyster, Abomasnow, Avalugg

        Champion

        Champion: Andrew (Male)
        Team: Lucario, Gardevoir, Magnezone, Bastiodon, Weavile, Gengar (can Mega Evolve)
        Rematch Team: Slaking, Flygon, Florges, Lucario, Weavile, Gengar (can Mega Evolve)[/COLOR]
        __________________
        pokemon lazuli • coming soon
        Reply With Quote
          #6    
        Old January 3rd, 2014 (2:26 AM).
        Ash's Avatar
        Ash Ash is offline
        cataclysm
        • Crystal Tier
         
        Join Date: Jul 2008
        Nature: Gentle
        Posts: 10,913
        The What's Going On League

        1st Gym Leader: Etheldred
        Type: Psychic
        Team: Spoink, Musharna
        Rematch Team: Hypno, Gardevior, Metagross, Jynx, Malamar, Reuniclus

        2nd Gym Leader: Siran
        Type: Normal
        Team: Stoutland, Slaking
        Rematch Team: Granbull, Pyroar, Kecleon, Lickitung, Smeargle, Blissey

        3rd Gym Leader: Jameson
        Type: Bug
        Team: Spewpa, Metapod, Shuckle
        Rematch Team: Masquerain, Yanmega, Armaldo, Durant, Ninjask, Galvantula

        4th Gym Leader: Aideen
        Type: Ice
        Team: Vanillite, Vanillish, Avalugg
        Rematch Team: Beartic, Delibird, Glalie, Abomasnow, Walrein, Cyrogonal

        5th Gym Leader: Océane
        Type: Electric
        Team: Galvantula, Electivire
        Rematch Team: Electivire, Lanturn, Ampharos, Raichu, Heliolisk, Manectric (Mega??)

        6th Gym Leader: Lorri
        Type: Dark
        Team: Liepard, Pawniard, Sableye
        Rematch Team: Mightyena, Crawdaunt, Weavile, Hydreigon, Krookodile, Umbreon

        7th Gym Leader: Rhona
        Type: Dragon
        Team: Druddigon, Garchomp (Mega??), Dragonite
        Rematch Team: Goodra, Noivern, Kingdra, Salamence, Ampharos (Mega), Garchomp

        8th Gym Leader: Isidoros
        Type: Steel
        Team: Forretress, Mawile (Mega), Bisharp
        Rematch Team: Klefki, Excavalier, Skarmory, Aegislash, Mawile (Mega), Durant

        Elite Four

        1st Elite Four: Adelia
        Type: Flying
        Team: Salamence, Dragonite, Charizard, Noctowl
        Rematch Team: Fearow, Ninjask, Xatu, Charizard, Chatot, Staraptor

        2nd Elite Four: Rubena
        Type: Fighting
        Team: Hariyama, Breloom, Heracross (Mega), Sawk
        Rematch Team: Lucario, Hawlucha, Pangoro, Gallade, Machamp, Lucario (Mega)

        3rd Elite Four: Lilian
        Type: Ground
        Team: Dugtrio, Marowak, Donphan, Sandslash
        Rematch Team: Golem, Flygon, Marowak, Steelix, Hippowdon, Stunfisk

        4th Elite Four: Vita
        Type: Fire
        Team: Charizard (Mega Y), Volcarona, Rapidash, Chandelure
        Rematch Team: Infernape, Blaziken, Houndoom (Mega), Delphox, Typhlosion, Flareon

        Champion

        Champion: Jellymist
        Team: Carracosta, Pashirisu, Lumineon, Starmie, Charizard (Mega Y), Hawlucha
        Rematch Team: Weavile, Meganium, Steelix, Starmie, Hawlucha, Charizard (Mega Y)

        Might do this again when it's not so early in the morning because this was hilariously bad at times (ex: gym 5)
        __________________
        welcome! may i take your order today?

        Reply With Quote
          #7    
        Old January 3rd, 2014 (11:57 AM).
        Miau's Avatar
        Miau Miau is offline
        If I fits...
        • Silver Tier
         
        Join Date: Aug 2012
        Location: Camphrier Town
        Age: 26
        Gender: Female
        Nature: Quiet
        Posts: 744
        I didn't do the rematch teams because this already took so long

        The I-Had-Way-Too-Much-Fun-With-This League

        1st Gym Leader: Finnian ♂
        Type: Ice
        Team: Smoochum, Vanillish

        2nd Gym Leader: Wira ♂
        Type: Fire
        Team: Growlithe, Combusken

        3rd Gym Leader: Pembe ♀
        Type: Fairy
        Team: Swirlix, Floette, Mawile

        4th Gym Leader: Arrats ♂
        Type: Steel
        Team: Durant, Magneton, Metang

        5th Gym Leader: Pearle ♀
        Type: Flying
        Team: Fletchinder, Dodrio, Noibat

        6th Gym Leader: Willemina ♀
        Type: Bug
        Team: Accelgor, Scizor-mega, Parasect

        7th Gym Leader: Radomír ♂
        Type: Fighting
        Team: Mienshao, Hariyama, Conkeldurr

        8th Gym Leader: Maala ♀
        Type: Ground
        Team: Krookodile, Gliscor, Mamoswine

        Elite Four

        1st Elite Four: Brais ♂
        Type: Psychic
        Team: Starmie, Reuniclus, Malamar, Alakazam-mega

        2nd Elite Four: Gerolt ♂
        Type: Ice
        Team: Aurorus, Cryogonal, Dewgong, Cloyster

        3rd Elite Four: Ishtar ♀
        Type: Dragon
        Team: Tyrantrum, Kingdra, Ampharos-mega, Flygon

        4th Elite Four: Józef ♂
        Type: Poison
        Team: Tentacruel, Skuntank, Drapion, Garbodor

        Champion

        Champion: Herakles ♂
        Team: Magmortar, Gogoat, Butterfree, Sigilyph, DITTO, Dustox
        __________________

        Reply With Quote
          #8    
        Old January 7th, 2014 (4:23 AM).
        epic hydreigon's Avatar
        epic hydreigon epic hydreigon is offline
        aka Blazikalien
           
          Join Date: Sep 2013
          Location: India
          Gender: Male
          Nature: Quirky
          Posts: 10
          BTW are they allowed to have more than one mega? I included them just in case.

          The Koka Kola League

          1st Gym Leader: Björn
          Type: Fire
          Team: Growlithe, Charmander
          Rematch Team: (Mega Y) Charizard, Infernape, (Mega X) Charizard, Emboar, Torkoal, Ninetales

          2nd Gym Leader: Ulrich
          Type: Normal
          Team: Exploud, Wigglytuff
          Rematch Team: Exploud, Unfezant, Braviary, Persian, Lickitung, Blissey

          3rd Gym Leader: Yadon
          Type: Rock
          Team: Dwebble, Lileep, Boldore
          Rematch Team: Rampardos, Probopass, (Mega) Aerodactyl, Aggron, Bastiodon, Solrock

          4th Gym Leader: Eleonora
          Type: Poison
          Team: Gulpin, Golbat, Scolipede
          Rematch Team: Amoonguss, Nidoqueen, Gengar, Muk, Nidoking, Crobat

          5th Gym Leader: Brigham
          Type: Psychic
          Team: Swoobat, Espurr, Drowzee
          Rematch Team: Bronzong, Gallade, Unown, Slowking, Sigilyph, Reuniclus

          6th Gym Leader: Fátima
          Type: Fighting
          Team: Machoke, Scraggy, Poliwrath
          Rematch Team: (Mega) Lucario, Emboar, Toxicroak, Pangoro, (Mega) Heracross, Infernape

          7th Gym Leader: Chinweuba
          Type: Ice
          Team: Weavile, Lapras, Avalugg
          Rematch Team: Dewgong, Cryogonal, Froslass, Jynx, Cloyster, Mamoswine

          8th Gym Leader: Juanita
          Type: Electric
          Team: Emolga, Jolteon, Luxray
          Rematch Team: Emolga, Luxray, Manectric, Heliolisk, Galvantula, (Mega) Manectric

          Elite Four

          1st Elite Four: Sigrid
          Type: Bug
          Team: Kricketune, Volcarona, Ariados, Wormadam (Plant Cloak)
          Rematch Team: Ariados, Mothim, Beautifly, Scolipede, Heracross, (Mega) Scizor

          2nd Elite Four: Daw
          Type: Ground
          Team: Camerupt, Seismitoad, Garchomp, Donphan
          Rematch Team: Garchomp, Steelix, Golurk, Claydol, Flygon, Swampert

          3rd Elite Four: Bithiah
          Type: Grass
          Team: Torterra, (Mega) Abomasnow, Tropius, Ferrothorn
          Rematch Team: (Mega) Abomasnow, Shiftry, Gogoat, Vileplume, Chesnaught, Trevenant

          4th Elite Four: Tatyana
          Type: Steel
          Team: Bronzong, Empoleon, Aegislash, Mawile
          Rematch Team: (Mega) Mawile, Escavalier, Bisharp, Steelix, Scizor, Ferrothorn

          Champion

          Champion: Grazia
          Team: Hariyama, Medicham, Jellicent, Diggersby, Infernape, Swanna
          Rematch Team: Jellicent, Diggersby, Infernape, Malamar, Slowking, Seismitoad
          Reply With Quote
          Reply

          Quick Reply

          Join the conversation!

          Create an account to post a reply in this thread, participate in other discussions, and more!

          Create a PokéCommunity Account

          Sponsored Links
          Thread Tools

          Posting Rules
          You may not post new threads
          You may not post replies
          You may not post attachments
          You may not edit your posts

          BB code is On
          Smilies are On
          [IMG] code is On
          HTML code is Off

          Forum Jump


          All times are GMT -8. The time now is 5:43 AM.