PDA

View Full Version : pkmn cloning!?


Evoslingerr
March 2nd, 2008, 04:34 PM
Is there a way to clone pkmn through the gts????

how you do it?

in fact you clone wireless dont ya? and you need to trade pkmn to do it doesn't it?

FourFourTwo
March 2nd, 2008, 04:35 PM
Not anymore, there isn't. They fixed the glitch

DizzyD
March 2nd, 2008, 04:39 PM
No they didn't, I have just this second done it.

masterman2332
March 2nd, 2008, 04:40 PM
back then gold you can clone poke

THEROGE12
March 2nd, 2008, 04:41 PM
dude i dont think this goes in wireless trade

FourFourTwo
March 2nd, 2008, 04:42 PM
No they didn't, I have just this second done it.


Ohhh, I heard that they fixed it. Sorryy x.x

DizzyD
March 2nd, 2008, 04:48 PM
yeah, it is still possible to do. But I have noticed that a lot less people are doing the glitch and asking for under lv9 mews. Maybe cloning that way has been fixed. Myself I ask for darkrai.

mystletainn
March 2nd, 2008, 05:01 PM
Um yeah. I'm pretty sure this sort of thing is covered in the Guides.