The PokéCommunity Forums  

Go Back   The PokéCommunity Forums > Blogs > Vaporeon's Showers
Sign Up Rules/FAQ Live Battle Blogs Mark Forums Read

Notices


Advertise here

Vaporeon7's Blog~!
Makin' them drool down their chiney chin chins
Rate this Entry

vaporeon7's Challenges

Posted January 6th, 2012 at 02:44 AM by vaporeon7
Updated May 7th, 2012 at 07:32 PM by vaporeon7

Seeing how the About Me section on my profile is getting bigger, I'll just update this blog instead.

vaporeon7's Challenge List
2010:
Red/Blue/Yellow/Green:
Red: Ultimate Trio Species Challenge: Vaporeon, Beedrill and Tangela.
Blue: The Username Challenge: Victreebel, Aerodactyl, Porygon, Omastar, Raticate and Electrode.
Blue: The Ones That Got Away Challenge: Aerodactyl, Clefable, Hypno, Parasect, Poliwrath and Raichu.
Blue: The Once Again Scramble Challenge: Graveler, Magmar, Blastoise and Jolteon.
Red: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Charizard, Pidgeot, Dragonite, Dodrio, Farfetch'd and Butterfree.
Gold/Silver/Crystal:
Crystal: Ultimate Trio Species Challenge: Vaporeon, Beedrill and Tangela.
Gold: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Jumpluff, Noctowl, Togetic, Mantine, Fearow and Gligar.
Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald/FireRed/LeafGreen:
Ruby: Ultimate Trio Species Challenge: Vaporeon, Beedrill and Tangela.
Ruby: Random Pokémon Challenge: Solrock, Camerupt, Snorunt, Ninetales, Xatu and Zangoose.
Sapphire: No STAB Challenge: Exploud, Linoone, Starmie, Castform, Flygon and Absol.
Ruby: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Skarmory, Swellow, Tropius, Pelipper, Altaria and Masquerain.
Colosseum/XD: Gale of Darkness:
XD: Gale of Darkness: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Xatu, Crobat, Ledian, Pidgeotto, Scyther and Salamence.
Diamond/Pearl/Platinum/HeartGold/SoulSilver:
Platinum: Ultimate Trio Species Challenge: Vaporeon, Beedrill and Tangela.
HeartGold: Nuzlocke Challenge: Feraligatr, Quagsire, Bellossom, Vaporeon, Forretress and Xatu.
Diamond: Ultimate Flying Monotype Challenge: Mothim, Staraptor, Gyarados, Honchkrow, Vespiquen and Drifblim.
Black/White:


2011:
Red/Blue/Yellow/Green:
Red: Nuzlocke Challenge: Venusaur, Nidoqueen, Pidgeot, Starmie and Dugtrio.
Red: Bug Monotype Challenge: Beedrill, Butterfree, Parasect, Scyther and Venomoth.
Yellow: Bodily Disfunction's Challenge: Pikachu, Venusaur, Vaporeon and Rapidash.
Blue: Pokémon Solo Challenge: Butterfree.
Blue: Get Together 8 Challenge Royale: Blastoise.
Red: Pokémon Solo Challenge: Charizard.
Yellow: Challoween: Marowak, Fearow, Haunter, Pikachu, Seaking and Snorlax.
Green: Pokémon Solo Challenge: Venusaur.
Gold/Silver/Crystal:
Crystal: Dexter Has Offered You A Challenge: Poliwrath, Crobat, Jumpluff, Clefable, Magneton and Azumarill.
Silver: Normal Monotype Challenge: Furret, Wigglytuff, Pidgeot, Aipom, Miltank and Smeargle.
Silver: Syddy Claus' Challenge: Meganium, Butterfree, Vaporeon, Gyarados, Lugia and Delibird.
Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald/FireRed/LeafGreen:
LeafGreen: St. Patrick's Day Challenge: Venusaur, Victreebel and Weepinbel.
Emerald: Nuzlocke Challenge: Crobat, Torkoal, Altaria, Tentacruel, Vileplume and Lanturn.
Colosseum/XD: Gale of Darkness:
XD: Gale of Darkness: Vaporeon.
Diamond/Pearl/Platinum/HeartGold/SoulSilver:

Black/White:
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 1: Crustle, Klinklang, Swanna, Victini, Audino and Golurk.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 2: Ferrothorn, Cinccino, Amoonguss, Conkeldurr, Stunfisk and Krookodile.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 3:Whimsicott, Jellicent, Beheeyem, Emboar, Seismitoad and Watchog.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 4: Braviary, Excadrill, Hydreigon, Cofagrigus, Eelektross and Alomomola.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 5: Chandelure, Maractus, Zekrom, Serperior, Reuinclus and Stoutland.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 6: Reshiram, Garbodor, Swoobat, Sawsbuck, Scrafty and Gothitelle.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 7: Basculin, Archeops, Lilligant, Emolga, Accelgor and Cryogonal.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 8: Vanilluxe, Mandibuzz, Terrakion, Simipour, Volcarona and Heatmor.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 9: Galvantula, Bisharp, Haxorus, Virizion, Scolipede and Unfezant.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 10: Samurott, Meinshao, Druddigon, Carracosta, Throh and Zoroark.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 11: Tornadus, Zebstrika, Escavalier, Sawk, Thundurus and Landorus.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 12: Darmanitan, Leavanny, Beartic, Durant, Bouffalant and Cobalion.
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 13: Musharna, Kyurem, Simisear, Gigalith, Sigilyph and Petilil.

2012:
Red/Blue/Yellow/Green:
Red: Duo Species Challenge: Wigglytuff and Kingler.
Red: Purple Mono-Colour Challenge: Nidoking, Ditto, Starmie and Muk.

Gold/Silver/Crystal:
Crystal: Grass Monotype Challenge: Meganium, Jumpluff, Victreebel, Bellossom, Sunflora and Tangela.
Gold: Username Challenge: Venomoth, Ampharos, Pidgeot, Octillery, Rapidash and Espeon.
Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald/FireRed/LeafGreen:

Colosseum/XD: Gale of Darkness:

Diamond/Pearl/Platinum/HeartGold/SoulSilver:

Black/White:
White: Hall of Fame Challenge Part 14: Liepard, Simisage, Vaporeon, Swadloon, Dunspace and Aerodactyl.
Posted inVaporeon's Nest~!
Views 543 Comments 0
« Prev     Main     Next »
Total Comments 0

Comments

 

All times are UTC -8. The time now is 12:00 PM.


Style by Nymphadora, artwork by Sa-Dui.
Like our Facebook Page Follow us on Twitter © 2002 - 2014 The PokéCommunity™, pokecommunity.com.
Pokémon characters and images belong to The Pokémon Company International and Nintendo. This website is in no way affiliated with or endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, GAMEFREAK, The Pokémon Company or The Pokémon Company International. We just love Pokémon.
All forum styles, their images (unless noted otherwise) and site designs are © 2002 - 2014 The PokéCommunity / PokéCommunity.com.
PokéCommunity™ is a trademark of The PokéCommunity. All rights reserved. Sponsor advertisements do not imply our endorsement of that product or service. User generated content remains the property of its creator.