locofredd
Pokemon Elite
- 44
- Posts
- 14
- Years
- Seen Oct 20, 2013
10 / 09 / 2011: We are completed!!
First Place Prize: Can choose between these three shiny pokemons
Second Place Prize: Can choose between the two remaining
Third Place: The pokemon that nobody choose.
They are shiny pokemons
Bashful nature. lvl 1
HP 12 Attack 6 Defense 6 Sp. Attack 6 Sp. Def 6 Speed 6
Tackle / Leech Seed / Vine Whip / Curse
Quirky Nature. lvl 1
HP 12 Attack 6 Defense 6 Sp Attack 6 Sp Defense 6 Speed 6
Scratch / Ember / SmokeScreen / Outrage
Relaxed Nature. lvl 1
HP 12 Attack 6 Defense 6 Sp. Attack 6 Sp. Defense 6 Speed 5
Tackle / Bubble / Withdraw / Mirror Coat
Rules:
*No Items
*No Legendaries
Put your Nick Name / Version Game / 3 pokemons you will use
Lvl of Pokemons you can use: it doesn't matter because we are going to use flat rule to lvl 50
You have to agree a time to battle by Private Message
One of the competitors have to post the result.
If someone breaks one the rules, you can take a photo and send it to me! Player will be disqualified
----------------------------------------------------------
8 Participants in two groups:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group A:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group B:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd Round
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3nd Round
1st and 2nd Place
3rd and 4th Place
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SneakyHipo is disqualified
Ezio - X is disqualified
InspectorH is disqualified
blackboi is disqualified
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Registered:
* GingerTom: Flygon, Metagross, Gengar
* k-van: Scrafty, Snorlax, Garchomp
* locofredd: Milotic, Dragonite, Salamance
*cbd98: Umbreon, Haxorus, and Sceptile.
*Phlip : Porygon-Z, Pachirisu, kangaskhan
*Eleken : ninetales, charizard and venusaur
*Tsvet : Jolteon, Mamoswine, Hydregoin
*shadowchick : Espeon, Serperior, Togekiss
First Place Prize: Can choose between these three shiny pokemons
Second Place Prize: Can choose between the two remaining
Third Place: The pokemon that nobody choose.
They are shiny pokemons
Bashful nature. lvl 1
HP 12 Attack 6 Defense 6 Sp. Attack 6 Sp. Def 6 Speed 6
Tackle / Leech Seed / Vine Whip / Curse
Quirky Nature. lvl 1
HP 12 Attack 6 Defense 6 Sp Attack 6 Sp Defense 6 Speed 6
Scratch / Ember / SmokeScreen / Outrage
Relaxed Nature. lvl 1
HP 12 Attack 6 Defense 6 Sp. Attack 6 Sp. Defense 6 Speed 5
Tackle / Bubble / Withdraw / Mirror Coat
Rules:
*No Items
*No Legendaries
Put your Nick Name / Version Game / 3 pokemons you will use
Lvl of Pokemons you can use: it doesn't matter because we are going to use flat rule to lvl 50
You have to agree a time to battle by Private Message
One of the competitors have to post the result.
If someone breaks one the rules, you can take a photo and send it to me! Player will be disqualified
----------------------------------------------------------
8 Participants in two groups:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group A
Name | Games Played | Games Won | Games Lost | Points |
1. k-van | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
2. cbd98 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
3. GingerTom | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
4. shadowchick | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Group B
Name | Games Played | Games Won | Games Lost | Points |
1. Eleken | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
2. Tsvet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
3. Phlip | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
4. LocoFredd | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Group A:
W | k-van | vs | shadowchick | L |
L | GingerTom | vs | cbd98 | W |
W | k-van | vs | cbd98 | L |
- | GingerTom | vs | shadowchick | - |
L | shadowchick | vs | cbd98 | W |
L | GingerTom | vs | k-van | W |
Group B:
L | Phlip | vs | Eleken | W |
L | LocoFredd | vs | Tsvet | W |
L | Tsvet | vs | Eleken | W |
L | LocoFredd | vs | Phlip | W |
L | LocoFredd | vs | Eleken | W |
W | Tsvet | vs | Phlip | L |
2nd Round
W | k-van | vs | Tsvet | L |
L | Eleken | vs | cbd98 | W |
3nd Round
1st and 2nd Place
k-van | vs | cbd98 |
3rd and 4th Place
Tsvet | vs | Eleken |
SneakyHipo is disqualified
Ezio - X is disqualified
InspectorH is disqualified
blackboi is disqualified
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Registered:
* GingerTom: Flygon, Metagross, Gengar
* k-van: Scrafty, Snorlax, Garchomp
* locofredd: Milotic, Dragonite, Salamance
*cbd98: Umbreon, Haxorus, and Sceptile.
*Phlip : Porygon-Z, Pachirisu, kangaskhan
*Eleken : ninetales, charizard and venusaur
*Tsvet : Jolteon, Mamoswine, Hydregoin
*shadowchick : Espeon, Serperior, Togekiss
Last edited: