PDA

View Full Version : How do you Screen Capture on RM2k?


stunt296
May 28th, 2006, 7:33 AM
I need to know how to screen capture on RM2k...I don't have a webcam or camera so that won't work for getting pics of my game...

AmaranthProject
May 28th, 2006, 7:47 AM
Alt+Print Screen or get a program that captures the comp. screen.

stunt296
May 28th, 2006, 8:23 AM
Alt+PrintScreen doesn't work and each program that I find can't capture .exe programs only like windows or the desktop...

AmaranthProject
May 28th, 2006, 8:35 AM
hmm... how about PrintScreen just alone?

stunt296
May 28th, 2006, 8:42 AM
hmm... how about PrintScreen just alone?

No man...PrintScreen doesn't work at all on my PC...Unless it takes the picture but I don't know that it did...Or I just don't know where the pictures go...XD

Crystal Clair
May 28th, 2006, 8:45 AM
Sorry if I'm misunderstanding what you're saying but I want to help
You dont know where the pic goes?
You just use the paste feature on the paint program. That's where the pictures go, to your paste thingie.

EarthsVisitor
May 28th, 2006, 8:55 AM
When you printscreen, it is sent like a copy to your computer. You have to paste it somewhere, somehow.

stunt296
May 28th, 2006, 9:25 AM
No it doesn't work...Anyways can someone that has the PrintScreen feature take some pictures of my game?I need the Title Screen with the new game and continue,and I need a battle image.

Avatar
May 29th, 2006, 11:49 AM
Sorry for the double post...I forgot to attach my game XD
There is an edit button for a purpose, please use it in the future.