• Our software update is now concluded. You will need to reset your password to log in. In order to do this, you will have to click "Log in" in the top right corner and then "Forgot your password?".
  • A reminder that our new forum software has 2FA! It can be accessed by clicking your username and then "Password and security" from the menu. We strongly suggest not reusing passwords for your online accounts and enabling 2FA if possible.
  • Welcome to PokéCommunity! Register now and join one of the best places on the 'net to talk Pokémon and more! Community members will not see the bottom screen advertisements.

diab_low

Currently building 2 blockchain start-ups.
I am a capital markets trader focusing on gold, oil and currencies. Was a barista for 4 years and a personal stylist and fashion consultant for 4 years. I have also spent some time as a private military contractor.

I know maybe too much about the world and how it is run, knowledge that I have gained through my life experiences and the people I have acquainted.

I have been a major Pokemon fan all my life.
I am a pretty fun guy to speak to. I'm very eager to meet new friends on this community cant wait.

1. Reading
2. Fishing, hunting and camping
3. Hiking
4. Politics, economy, finance, war and history
5. Video games
Birthday
Jan 19, 1994 (Age: 30)
Location
Australia
Quick Self-Introduction
Jonathan is my name. I am Australian.
Gender
Male ♂
Pronouns
LOL
Also Known As
Diablo
Nature
Gentle
Favorite Pokémon
Thyplosion
Lugia
Chikorita
Snivy
Emboar
Zekrom
Palkia
Suicune
GO Team
Valor
Pokémon GO Trainer Code
1241 6949 4281
Back
Top