• Our software update is now concluded. You will need to reset your password to log in. In order to do this, you will have to click "Log in" in the top right corner and then "Forgot your password?".
  • A reminder that our new forum software has 2FA! It can be accessed by clicking your username and then "Password and security" from the menu. We strongly suggest not reusing passwords for your online accounts and enabling 2FA if possible.
  • Welcome to PokéCommunity! Register now and join one of the best places on the 'net to talk Pokémon and more! Community members will not see the bottom screen advertisements.

Kura

(☞゚∀゚)☞

Soo.. what to say..?
I'm Kura and I've been at PC ever since 2004!

I make games!
I currently work as a Senior Animator at Rocksteady Ltd. in London. Previously, Lead Animator at SEGA (The Creative Assembly) in the UK.

I love drawing, animation, and art! I also love fashion, fitness, health, and making new friends :3

And I'm member #5999!

Want to know more? VM or PM me! I don't bite!
٩( ͡๏̯͡๏)۶

(●ゝω・)ノ【I love you☆】♡
Birthday
Oct 29, 1989 (Age: 34)
Location
London, UK (orig. Toronto, Canada)
Gender
Female ♀
Also Known As
Adri
Nature
Serious
Favorite Pokémon
Nidoking
GO Team
Instinct
Pokémon GO Trainer Code
457704842860

Contact

Twitter/X
PMmeplease

Signature

~Yuugiou Fan~​
~Kamen Rider Fan~
67.gif
66.gif
68.gif
♡(´・ω・`)LOVE! ☆
Back
Top