1. Red - Venusaur, Blastoise, Pidgey, Pidgeot, Pikachu, Raichu, Nidoran(m), Nidorino, Venonat, Mankey, Growlithe, Abra, Alakazam, Machoke, Victreebel, Graveler, Ponyta, Magnemite, Shellder, Onix, Kingler, Electrode, Hitmonchan, Horsea, Goldeen, Staryu, Electabuzz, Lapras, Porygon, Omastar = 30
2. Ethan - Meowth, Psyduck, Poliwrath, Tentacool, Kabuto = 5
3. Kris - Gastly = 1
4. Brendan - Sandshrew, Nidoqueen, Nidoking, Clefable, Wigglytuff, Oddish, Diglett, Primeape, Rapidash, Rhydon, Tangela, Mr. Mime, Pinsir, Eevee = 14
5. May - Charmander, Wartortle, Sandslash, Clefairy, Magneton, Rhyhorn, Starmie = 7
6. Leaf - Bulbasaur, Charmeleon, Raticate, Nidoran(f), Ninetales, Paras, Poliwhirl, Bellsprout, Tentacruel, Slowpoke, Farfetch'd, Seel, Grimer, Hypno, Exeggutor, Marowak, Weezing, Magmar, Magikarp, Jolteon = 20
7. Lucas - Caterpie, Metapod, Weedle, Gloom, Parasect = 5
8. Dawn - Ivysaur, Charizard, Nidorina, Vulpix, Weepinbell, Golem, Doduo, Dewgong, Voltorb, Hitmonlee, Lickitung, Tauros = 12
9. Lyra - Squirtle, Ekans = 2
10. Hilbert - Butterfree, Kakuna, Fearow, Zubat, Vileplume, Dugtrio, Arcanine, Jynx = 8
11. Hilda - Machop, Geodude, Muk, Haunter, Drowzee, Krabby, Scyther = 7
12. Nate - Beedrill, Rattata, Spearow, Golbat, Slowbro = 5
13. Rosa - Persian, Cloyster, Gengar, Koffing, Kangaskhan, Seaking = 6
14. Calem - Golduck, Poliwag, Machamp, Dodrio, Kabutops = 5
15. Serena - Pidgetto, Arbok, Jigglypuff, Venomoth, Kadabra, Exeggcute, Cubone, Chansey, Seadra, Gyarados, Ditto, Vaporeon, Flareon, Omanyte = 14
Aerodactyl is up next!
2. Ethan - Meowth, Psyduck, Poliwrath, Tentacool, Kabuto = 5
3. Kris - Gastly = 1
4. Brendan - Sandshrew, Nidoqueen, Nidoking, Clefable, Wigglytuff, Oddish, Diglett, Primeape, Rapidash, Rhydon, Tangela, Mr. Mime, Pinsir, Eevee = 14
5. May - Charmander, Wartortle, Sandslash, Clefairy, Magneton, Rhyhorn, Starmie = 7
6. Leaf - Bulbasaur, Charmeleon, Raticate, Nidoran(f), Ninetales, Paras, Poliwhirl, Bellsprout, Tentacruel, Slowpoke, Farfetch'd, Seel, Grimer, Hypno, Exeggutor, Marowak, Weezing, Magmar, Magikarp, Jolteon = 20
7. Lucas - Caterpie, Metapod, Weedle, Gloom, Parasect = 5
8. Dawn - Ivysaur, Charizard, Nidorina, Vulpix, Weepinbell, Golem, Doduo, Dewgong, Voltorb, Hitmonlee, Lickitung, Tauros = 12
9. Lyra - Squirtle, Ekans = 2
10. Hilbert - Butterfree, Kakuna, Fearow, Zubat, Vileplume, Dugtrio, Arcanine, Jynx = 8
11. Hilda - Machop, Geodude, Muk, Haunter, Drowzee, Krabby, Scyther = 7
12. Nate - Beedrill, Rattata, Spearow, Golbat, Slowbro = 5
13. Rosa - Persian, Cloyster, Gengar, Koffing, Kangaskhan, Seaking = 6
14. Calem - Golduck, Poliwag, Machamp, Dodrio, Kabutops = 5
15. Serena - Pidgetto, Arbok, Jigglypuff, Venomoth, Kadabra, Exeggcute, Cubone, Chansey, Seadra, Gyarados, Ditto, Vaporeon, Flareon, Omanyte = 14
Aerodactyl is up next!