• Our software update is now concluded. You will need to reset your password to log in.
  • Please note that the site will be down briefly around 10AM EST, 22 February, for planned maintenance.
  • Welcome to PokéCommunity! Register now and join one of the best places on the 'net to talk Pokémon and more! Community members will not see the bottom screen advertisements.

Echidna

It's about time I update this thing. Hi! I'm James, bond. James.
I'm like weird and uninteresting, so you know whatever.
Live in Dallas.
Recently moved from Illinois.
Reading Leo Tolstoy's War and Peace right now. It's fantastic I definitely recommend it.
While typing this I'm in a resting area at my college, on the second floor. No, I don't know what I'm majoring in.
I really miss it here and it's been a couple years I think? Since I've been frequently active. My life is hectic so I'll try to stop by as often as I can.

Hit me up if you wanna talk, I love making new friends and I definitely don't bite (except during full moons, I'm sure you understand).

ᴥ Graphics Design (not anymore tbh)
ᴥ Web Development (not anymore)
ᴥ Art (no time)
ᴥ Writing (love it. not very good. still trying.)
ᴥ Basketball (hahahaha)
ᴥ Swimming (ok this is still true)
ᴥ Pokemon (obviously)
ᴥ TV/Movies/Video Games (definitely)

Sorry I'm just revising the old list... recently I've picked up a fitness initiative in my life so you can add that I guess.
Birthday
May 20, 1994 (Age: 29)
Location
Illinois
Quick Self-Introduction
James, 21, lots of interests, i d k.
Gender
Male ♂
Forum Pair
Team Fail
Also Known As
James; PEDRO12; Trocaronium; lights; LordLunar
Nature
Brave
Favorite Pokémon
ᴥ Tropius
ᴥ Hydreigon
ᴥ Volcarona
ᴥ Golurk
ᴥ Rayquaza
ᴥ Magmortar
ᴥ Electivire
ᴥ Pikachu
In-Game Name
Scott
GO Team
Do not display

Contact

Twitter/X
imhotpickme

Signature

but my taste in music is your face​
Back
Top