• Our software update is now concluded. You will need to reset your password to log in.
  • Please note that the site will be down briefly around 10AM EST, 23 February, for planned maintenance.
  • Welcome to PokéCommunity! Register now and join one of the best places on the 'net to talk Pokémon and more! Community members will not see the bottom screen advertisements.

Lycanthropy

Goodmorning an welcome to my profile! My forum name is Lycanthropy (as you've probably figured out), but I'm most often referred to as Lycan. Here on PC I used to spend wayyyy too much time in PokéTrivia and the Underground (back when that was a thing, RIP...) These days I pop back every now and then if I can fit it in with Real Life to hang around wherever I feel like in the moment.

In real life, I am a science teacher who has a slight obsession with games, whether board games or video games. Games are fun!

Anyway, feel free to shoot me a VM/PM to talk about, well, anything. People tell me a I'm a chill person to hang out with. Since they're super smart people, they are probably right! :)

Board/card games - Catan, Kingdom Builder, Munchkin, Bang!, Citadels, Root, Star Realms and many, many others.

Dungeons and Dragons - My current characters are: Conyver "Mask" Honeybottle (lv.11 halfling bard/rogue), Qikin-Ren-Yori (lv.5 mousling bladesinger wizard) & Korlakk the Moonwhisperer (lv.4 kobold witch). I also DM for a bunch of PC's lovely dorks every other Sunday!

Reading - Mainly Fantasy, Sciencefiction and detectives, as well as tooooooons of (web)comics.

Video games - Pokémon (duh), Final Fantasy (Tactics), Hollow Knight, Legend of Zelda, Shovel Knight, Slay the Spire, among others.

Writing - I write random nonsense sometimes, some of which can be found on PC. If so, there's probably a link in my signature.
Birthday
Jan 14, 1997 (Age: 27)
Location
Clan of Fools, Waterdeep
Quick Self-Introduction
Board game geek, science nerd, fantasy lover, cheese fanatic. Hi, I'm Lycan! ~
Pronouns
any
Also Known As
Lycan, HAN, Sandshrew Lord
Nature
Quirky
Favorite Pokémon
Chandelure
Crobat
Dodrio
Girafarig
Haunter
Houndoom
Litwick
Magnemite
Rowlet
Sandshrew
Sigilyph
Trevenant
Xatu
In-Game Name
Lycan
GO Team
Do not display
Discord Nickname
Lycanthropy#8817

Signature

..
..
..
..
Back
Top