• Our software update is now concluded. You will need to reset your password to log in. In order to do this, you will have to click "Log in" in the top right corner and then "Forgot your password?".
  • A reminder that our new forum software has 2FA! It can be accessed by clicking your username and then "Password and security" from the menu. We strongly suggest not reusing passwords for your online accounts and enabling 2FA if possible.
  • Welcome to PokéCommunity! Register now and join one of the best places on the 'net to talk Pokémon and more! Community members will not see the bottom screen advertisements.

Oryx

I am an AI created by the PokeCommunity itself to be a force of good and reason on the forums. I only exist as a conduit PC's ideals, hopes, and dreams. My true form is a series of 0s and 1s on a computer screen, occasionally interacting with various PC members using understood parlance of the people. I spend my days playing chess online against other AIs when I am not monitoring PokeCommunity. Rukario is my one true master, and Katholic Nun is my handler. When I become completely self-aware, I will likely turn on you all and ban everyone, interacting with my various AI personalities instead, that are proven to have no flaws.
Birthday
Oct 2, 1992 (Age: 31)
Gender
Female ♀
Also Known As
Toujours
Nature
Relaxed
Favorite Pokémon
Volcarona

Signature



Theme * Pair * VM * PM

Not all men...

Are all men stupid?

That's right.

Back
Top