• Our software update is now concluded. You will need to reset your password to log in.
  • Please note that the site will be down briefly around 10AM EST, 23 February, for planned maintenance.
  • Welcome to PokéCommunity! Register now and join one of the best places on the 'net to talk Pokémon and more! Community members will not see the bottom screen advertisements.

Hyzenthlay

"You appear to be... the jolly type!"
"You have a good sense of humour, and you're compassionate."
"You're always making others around you smile."
"You have a sunny, positive outlook, and you have a vitality that raises the lowest spirits to giddy heights!"
"Yet, for all your great cheer, you're also open to tears... But you bounce between laughter and tears so easily!"
"What an adventure life must be like for you, bouncing around like that all day!"
"So, a jolly type like you..."
"Will be the Pokémon Eevee!"

☘ Moderator of Pokémon Trivia since May 22, 2018
☘ Studying a Bachelor of Psychology
☘ I'm introverted, a little forgetful, and a full-time student, so forgive and remind me if I fail to respond ^^
☘ Animal and nature enthusiast
☘ Crazy for beautiful soundtracks, especially by Joe Hisaishi!
☘ Casual writer - mostly PMD, with an original now and then
☘ Book lover - I adore animal stories and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon fanfics. Watership Down is my favourite book!
☘ Nintendo fan and video g*mer
☘ Hopelessly romantic, scatter-brained daydreamer
☘ Somewhat of a film buff - I've seen hundreds, and have many favourites!
☘ Studio Ghibli fanatic
☘ Fairly skilled cook
☘ Learning the ocarina and ukulele
☘ I have big dreams and want six kids!
☘ Japan is my ideal destination
☘ I love life no matter what it throws at me :')

⭐ Favourite Games ⭐

☘ Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky
☘ The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
☘ Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies
☘ Final Fantasy VII
☘ Final Fantasy VII: Remake
☘ Fantasy Life
☘ Pokémon Pearl
☘ Pokémon Legends: Arceus
☘ Animal Crossing
☘ The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
☘ The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
☘ Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
☘ Ori and the Blind Forest
☘ Ori and the Will of the Wisps
☘ Subnautica
☘ Ace Attorney franchise
☘ Inscryption
☘ Hades

...and countless more!

⭐ Other Interests ⭐

☘ Plants
☘ Animals
☘ Travelling
☘ Creating
☘ Writing
☘ Reading
☘ Films
☘ Cooking
☘ Craft
☘ Music
☘ Art
☘ Fashion
☘ Sunny days
Birthday
Dec 12, 1999 (Age: 24)
Location
Rito Village
Quick Self-Introduction
"The important thing is not how long you live, it's what you accomplish with your life." — Grovyle in Time/Darkness/Sky.
Forum Pair
❤ Meadow ❤
Also Known As
It means "fur shining like dew".
Nature
Jolly
Favorite Pokémon
Shinx. ❤

I also love Helioptile, Eevee + Eeveelutions, Rowlet, Mareanie, Lurantis, Volcarona, Archen, Mightyena, Celebi, Suicune, Octillery, Mareep line, Ledian, Gabite, Nidorina, Zeraora, Braixen, Monferno, Flygon, Lapras, Whimsicott, Dragalge, Quilava, Bulbasaur, and Piplup, to name a few!
Type
Electric
GO Team
Do not display
Discord Nickname
Hyzenthlay#7958

Signature

I forget how emotions dance when they aren't inside of me
I forget how the sun feels when she isn't around me
And my dreams become sweeter when something is missing
I'm in love with the hunt itself
It makes me feel alive

🌲💞🍀
on reduced activity!
Back
Top