• Our software update is now concluded. You will need to reset your password to log in.
  • Welcome to PokéCommunity! Register now and join one of the best places on the 'net to talk Pokémon and more! Community members will not see the bottom screen advertisements.

pastelspectre

im ethan, 26. (he/him), and i am just getting through the complicated thing that is life. happily taken for many years now. im a child at heart, but i know when to be professional, in a sense. im also autistic and have adhd, so i talk a lot about my special interests and hyperfixations when prompted.

i enjoy playing video games such as Sonic, Pokemon, Super Smash Bros, racing games, rpg games (my faves are Golden Sun and Tales of Symphonia), and kids games in my free time, as well as watching cartoons and tv shows. Some of my favorites are the owl house, Bluey, Goosebumps (the 1995-1998 TV series), Amphibia, My Little Pony Gen 4 and 5, and many others. I also enjoy writing and reading as well. I watch Youtubers, though not as often as I once used to. My favorites are Ethan Nestor, Dan and Phil, Smosh, and PeanutButterGamer. I occasionally watch Markiplier and Jacksepticeye when in the mood.

I have a huge love for anything 'nostalgic' from the 90's/early-mid 2000s, such as vhs players, vhs tapes (trying to collect ones from my favorite shows and various movies), dvds, and plushes from various media i enjoy from that time. i also enjoy collecting plushes in general, i have a lot of Bluey ones.

i guess that's all there is. have a great day/night, wherever you are reading this :)
Birthday
Nov 10, 1997 (Age: 26)
Location
The Pacific Northwest
Quick Self-Introduction
I’m Ethan. Idk what I’m doing with my life. Just going thru the motions. I love my boyfriend, best friend and Ethan Nestor a lot.
Gender
Male ♂
Pronouns
he/him
Forum Pair
Pashmina
Nature
Gentle
Also Known As
Ethan/Eefy
Favorite Pokémon
Vulpix
Fennekin
Sylveon
Pichu
Mew
Braixen
Swampert
Eevee
Leafeon
Goodra
Litten
Rowlet
Popplio
Delphox
Gardevoir
Mimikyu
Klefki
Pheromosa
Nihilego
Skitty
Shinx
Cleffa
Type
Fire
GO Team
Do not display
Discord Nickname
pastelspectre

Contact

Twitter/X
pastelspectre

Signature

party-boots.gif
Back
Top